🐻⬇️🏀

Albany Wilson

Albany Wilson

Team: Erskine Flying Fleet
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
10 18.2 8.4 4.7 0.3 1.3 0.0 2.6 10.7 1.4 28.0% 18.5% 67.9%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.

Shot Chart — 2025-2026

11/41 FG (26.8%), 26 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average

made missed
22%2/9 23%3/13 0%0/1 0%0/1 50%2/4 33%1/3 0%0/1 43%3/7 0%0/2
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 2 9 22.2 58.6 -36.4 22.0
Paint (non-RA) 3 13 23.1 40.9 -17.8 31.7
Mid-range left 0 1 0.0 32.4 -32.4 2.4
Mid-range center 0 1 0.0 35.8 -35.8 2.4
Mid-range right 2 4 50.0 31.8 +18.2 9.8
Left corner 3 1 3 33.3 33.0 +0.3 7.3
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 32.6 -32.6 2.4
Above-break 3 left 3 7 42.9 30.7 +12.2 17.1
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 30.4 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 2 0.0 30.9 -30.9 4.9

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2025-2026 NCAAW Erskine Flying Fleet 3 22.0 9.7 8.0 0.3 2.3 0.0 2.0 13.7 4.7 26.8% 30.8% 42.9% 32.9 31.7
2024-2025 NCAAW Erskine Flying Fleet 3 19.3 9.7 3.0 0.3 0.7 0.0 2.7 12.0 -1.0 33.3% 0.0% 100.0% 38.0 33.3
2023-2024 NCAAW Erskine Flying Fleet 2 16.0 8.5 4.0 0.5 1.0 0.0 2.5 11.0 0.5 22.7% 0.0% 70.0% 32.2 22.7
2022-2023 NCAAW Erskine Flying Fleet 2 13.0 4.5 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 3.5 4.0 1.0 25.0% 50.0% 66.7% 42.3 31.2

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2025-12-17 @ Mercer Bears L 37-91 25 2-16 0-5 1-4 10 0 2 0 3 5 -2.0 -
2025-11-17 @ Presbyterian Blue Ho L 50-86 19 2-11 0-2 2-2 8 0 2 0 3 6 2.0 -
2025-11-06 @ South Carolina Upsta L 54-76 22 7-14 4-6 0-1 6 1 3 0 0 18 14.0 -
2025-01-02 @ Wofford Terriers L 35-107 23 3-13 0-1 3-3 3 0 0 0 5 9 -6.0 -
2024-11-16 @ Kennesaw State Owls L 44-94 20 7-18 0-4 2-2 4 0 2 0 2 16 2.0 -
2024-11-07 @ Furman Paladins L 31-100 15 2-5 0-2 0-0 2 1 0 0 1 4 1.0 -
2023-11-14 @ Winthrop Eagles L 43-84 21 3-12 0-1 4-6 6 1 1 0 3 10 3.0 -
2023-11-09 @ Wofford Terriers L 47-85 11 2-10 0-4 3-4 2 0 1 0 2 7 -2.0 -
2022-12-31 @ Wofford Terriers L 48-78 13 1-5 0-1 4-6 1 0 1 0 1 6 2.0 -
2022-12-15 @ Coastal Carolina Cha L 24-83 13 1-3 1-1 0-0 5 0 1 0 6 3 0.0 -