🐻⬇️🏀

Fisher Darden

Fisher Darden

Team: Piedmont Lions
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
5 19.6 10.6 2.8 0.8 0.6 0.4 1.0 8.4 5.8 47.6% 42.9% 100.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM.

Shot Chart — 2025-2026

5/11 FG (45.5%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average

made missed
50%1/2 0%0/2 100%2/2 0%0/1 0%0/2 100%1/1 100%1/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/1 (100.0%), +65.9 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.5 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -36.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +62.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +62.6 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -36.9 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 0 0 - 64.5 - 0.0
Paint (non-RA) 1 2 50.0 45.2 +4.8 18.2
Mid-range left 0 2 0.0 36.6 -36.6 18.2
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 2 2 100.0 37.4 +62.6 18.2
Left corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.5 -36.5 9.1
Right corner 3 0 2 0.0 36.9 -36.9 18.2
Above-break 3 left 1 1 100.0 34.1 +65.9 9.1
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 1 1 100.0 33.6 +66.4 9.1

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2025-2026 NCAAM Piedmont Lions 1 31.0 15.0 5.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.0 10.0 45.5% 40.0% 100.0% 60.9 54.5
2024-2025 NCAAM Piedmont Lions 2 22.5 11.5 3.5 1.0 0.5 1.0 1.5 11.0 5.0 45.5% 28.6% 100.0% 51.2 50.0
2023-2024 NCAAM Piedmont Lions 1 21.0 15.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 55.6% 100.0% 100.0% 72.7 66.7
2022-2023 NCAAM Piedmont Lions 1 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - -

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2025-2026

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 1 of 5 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2025-11-25@Charleston Southern L81-93315-112-53-3510001510.0-