Ezra McKenna
Team: Buffalo
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 16.1 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 53.7% | 41.4% | 62.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 28 games, 423.4 minutes, 1528.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.73 | 3373 | 423 | 1528 | +30 | +1.1 | +2.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.73 (#3373) | SE 2.62 | Poss 1529 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.73 (#3373) | Off -0.77 | Def -0.95 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +1.96 (#1210) | PM/G +1.1 | PM/40 +2.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.08 (#2760) | Pts For +0.08 | Prevent +0.49 | Net +0.56 | Min 121 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.49 (#2250) | Pts For +0.08 | Prevent +0.49 | Net +0.56 | Min 121 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.56 (#2203) | Pts For +0.08 | Prevent +0.49 | Net +0.56 | Min 121 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.27 (#4859) | Reb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.00 | Min 121 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.27 (#1900) | Reb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.00 | Min 121 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.45 (#4996) | OReb For -0.45 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.00 | Min 121 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.45 (#1311) | OReb For -0.45 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.00 | Min 121 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#4125) | OReb For -0.45 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.00 | Min 121 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.13 (#5115) | DReb For -1.13 | Prevent +1.13 | Net -0.00 | Min 121 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +1.13 (#1258) | DReb For -1.13 | Prevent +1.13 | Net -0.00 | Min 121 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#3221) | DReb For -1.13 | Prevent +1.13 | Net -0.00 | Min 121 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.00 (#3642) | Reb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.00 | Min 121 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.13 (#4211) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.13 | Min 121 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.00 (#3872) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.13 | Min 121 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.13 (#4433) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.13 | Min 121 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.03 (#2360) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.01 | Min 121 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.03 (#4131) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.01 | Min 121 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.01 (#3330) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.01 | Min 121 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.04 (#2459) | Stocks For +0.04 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.23 | Min 121 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.19 (#1175) | Stocks For +0.04 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.23 | Min 121 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.23 (#1416) | Stocks For +0.04 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.23 | Min 121 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.13 (#1680) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.17 | Min 121 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.04 (#2440) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.17 | Min 121 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.17 (#1667) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.17 | Min 121 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
58/108 FG (53.7%), 140 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 21 | 26 | 80.8 | 64.5 | +16.3 | 24.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 12 | 20 | 60.0 | 45.2 | +14.8 | 18.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 0.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 37.4 | +62.6 | 0.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 1.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 1.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 34.1 | +12.1 | 12.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 10 | 26 | 38.5 | 32.8 | +5.7 | 24.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 33.6 | +13.1 | 13.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Buffalo | 32 | 16.1 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 53.7% | 41.4% | 62.5% | 65.5 | 64.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Mobile | 1 | 34.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 34.7 | 25.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Mobile | 2 | 38.5 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 7.5 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 52.5 | 51.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Mobile | 2 | 17.0 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 52.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 55.9 | 58.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | @ | Akron Zips | L | 70-73 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -7.3 |
| 2026-03-06 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 78-99 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +2.5 |
| 2026-03-03 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 72-67 | 22 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | +8.0 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | L | 70-75 | 11 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | +10.8 |
| 2026-02-24 | @ | Akron Zips | L | 85-99 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -2.2 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | W | 86-82 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-17 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 70-72 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | W | 63-53 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | -6.5 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 69-81 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 71-73 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +0.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | L | 83-95 | 17 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | -11.5 |
| 2026-01-27 | @ | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 89-78 | 14 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | -11.3 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | L | 67-68 | 26 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-20 | vs | Akron Zips | L | 63-82 | 18 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | +1.6 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 102-105 | 9 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | +2.6 |
| 2026-01-13 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 81-87 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | -10.2 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 80-91 | 21 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | -8.4 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | W | 85-72 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | -5.1 |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 81-67 | 20 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | Penn State Behrend L | W | 92-63 | 23 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18.0 | +20.3 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | W | 88-71 | 15 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11.0 | -7.0 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | L | 70-73 | 29 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025-12-09 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 83-79 | 15 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 69-77 | 13 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | -12.1 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 71-53 | 15 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | +10.3 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Bucknell Bison | W | 73-71 | 16 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | -7.6 |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 78-70 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.0 | +4.6 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 94-90 | 23 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | RIT Tigers | W | 80-64 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 66-53 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | +11.2 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 83-76 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | +1.9 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | W | 85-79 | 20 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | -6.4 |