Z. Murphy
Team: Life Pacific Warriors
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 17.0 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 39.3% | 20.0% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
4/7 FG (57.1%), 9 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 28.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.6 | -0.3 | 42.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Life Pacific Warriors | 6 | 19.3 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 6.3 | 4.5 | 47.4% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 50.2 | 48.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Life Pacific Warriors | 3 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 34.6 | 33.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Life Pacific Warriors | 1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | -3.0 | 12.5% | 33.3% | - | 18.8 | 18.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-07 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 52-100 | 23 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 57-119 | 18 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-11 | @ | San José State Spart | L | 56-93 | 21 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | vs | Pacific Tigers | L | 41-94 | 20 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | L | 61-96 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 56-99 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | L | 66-88 | 16 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | Cal State Northridge | L | 67-98 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 73-108 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-19 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | L | 52-97 | 10 | 1-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.0 | - |