L. Randgaard
Team: Western Illinois Leathernecks
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 35.7% | 20.0% | 60.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
1/1 FG (100.0%), 3 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 15 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 42.5% | 41.2% | 70.0% | 54.1 | 51.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 21 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 35.7% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 43.0 | 41.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-03 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 50-61 | 11 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | L | 70-86 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 57-71 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-09 | @ | Kansas City Roos | W | 72-52 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-02 | vs | Denver Pioneers | L | 61-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 58-81 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 56-74 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-12 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 90-94 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 58-70 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | L | 64-76 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 76-67 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | vs | South Dakota State J | L | 63-85 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-12-20 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | L | 53-69 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-19 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 60-84 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-16 | vs | Saint Xavier Cougars | W | 84-69 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-09 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 83-67 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | vs | Eureka Red Devils | W | 86-54 | 19 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | L | 69-84 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-21 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 59-45 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-17 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 61-100 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 45-75 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |