Jasmyn Lott
Team: UNLV Lady Rebels
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 32.0 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 44.1% | 37.6% | 83.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 22 games, 700.8 minutes, 2229.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.10 | 2365 | 700 | 2229 | +37 | +1.7 | +2.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.10 (#2365) | SE 2.79 | Poss 2229 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.10 (#2365) | Off -0.48 | Def -0.62 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +1.66 (#1368) | PM/G +1.7 | PM/40 +2.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 6.329 (#1190) | Vec (+2.54, +0.55) | Norm 2.60 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.20 (#405) | Pts For +2.20 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +2.47 | Min 703 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.27 (#1879) | Pts For +2.20 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +2.47 | Min 703 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +2.47 (#638) | Pts For +2.20 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +2.47 | Min 703 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +1.16 (#274) | Reb For +1.16 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +1.52 | Min 703 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.35 (#1147) | Reb For +1.16 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +1.52 | Min 703 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.10 (#2797) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.18 | Min 703 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.28 (#927) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.18 | Min 703 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.18 (#1553) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.18 | Min 703 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +1.26 (#126) | DReb For +1.26 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +1.34 | Min 703 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.07 (#1800) | DReb For +1.26 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +1.34 | Min 703 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +1.34 (#293) | DReb For +1.26 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +1.34 | Min 703 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +1.52 (#470) | Reb For +1.16 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +1.52 | Min 703 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.23 (#1131) | Ast For +0.23 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.03 | Min 703 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.25 (#3338) | Ast For +0.23 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.03 | Min 703 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.03 (#2286) | Ast For +0.23 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.03 | Min 703 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.16 (#1159) | 3PM For +0.16 | Prevent -0.53 | Net -0.36 | Min 703 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.53 (#4151) | 3PM For +0.16 | Prevent -0.53 | Net -0.36 | Min 703 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.36 (#3565) | 3PM For +0.16 | Prevent -0.53 | Net -0.36 | Min 703 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.73 (#3964) | Stocks For -0.73 | Prevent +0.64 | Net -0.09 | Min 703 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.64 (#287) | Stocks For -0.73 | Prevent +0.64 | Net -0.09 | Min 703 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.09 (#2461) | Stocks For -0.73 | Prevent +0.64 | Net -0.09 | Min 703 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.84 (#320) | TOV For +0.84 | Prevent -1.00 | Net -0.16 | Min 703 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.00 (#4081) | TOV For +0.84 | Prevent -1.00 | Net -0.16 | Min 703 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.16 (#2732) | TOV For +0.84 | Prevent -1.00 | Net -0.16 | Min 703 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
126/284 FG (44.4%), 284 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 15 | 27 | 55.6 | 58.6 | -3.0 | 9.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 46 | 92 | 50.0 | 40.9 | +9.1 | 32.4 |
| Mid-range left | 16 | 28 | 57.1 | 32.4 | +24.7 | 9.9 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | 35.8 | -10.8 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range right | 13 | 37 | 35.1 | 31.8 | +3.3 | 13.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 18 | 22.2 | 33.0 | -10.8 | 6.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 32.6 | +17.4 | 3.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 11 | 27 | 40.7 | 30.7 | +10.0 | 9.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 30.4 | +9.6 | 3.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 8 | 19 | 42.1 | 30.9 | +11.2 | 6.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | UNLV Lady Rebels | 26 | 32.0 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 44.1% | 37.6% | 83.3% | 52.7 | 49.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UNLV Lady Rebels | 27 | 15.3 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 43.8% | 20.0% | 95.1% | 53.2 | 46.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UNLV Lady Rebels | 33 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 49.3% | 31.8% | 84.6% | 61.8 | 54.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-18 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 62-80 | 34 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 74-65 | 33 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Wyoming Cowgirls | L | 72-82 | 37 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Utah State Aggies | W | 71-60 | 38 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Colorado State Rams | W | 64-51 | 33 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 57-68 | 34 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 62-57 | 36 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 78-47 | 27 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | San Diego State Azte | L | 66-75 | 42 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | San JosΓ© State Spart | W | 78-50 | 25 | 1-8 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Wyoming Cowgirls | W | 82-53 | 23 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Utah State Aggies | W | 69-58 | 34 | 9-14 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Air Force Falcons | W | 64-58 | 37 | 3-11 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 85-59 | 34 | 6-13 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | W | 89-71 | 28 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 61-60 | 36 | 9-18 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 48-65 | 37 | 6-15 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 50-75 | 30 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 66-39 | 26 | 9-15 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 62-56 | 29 | 6-14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 76-67 | 27 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 53-56 | 36 | 5-12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 81-94 | 27 | 6-13 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Baylor Bears | L | 54-62 | 30 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 85-78 | 31 | 4-15 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-05 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 64-51 | 29 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 8-8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6.0 | - |