Jake Ensminger
Team: Santa Clara
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 19.5 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 35.7% | 27.0% | 64.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 25 games, 676.7 minutes, 2465.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.36 | 130 | 676 | 2465 | +210 | +8.4 | +12.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
17/31 FG (54.8%), 45 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 41.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 12.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 16.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 19.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 32 | 28.8 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 10.7 | 54.1% | 39.8% | 66.7% | 66.7 | 66.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 33 | 19.5 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 35.7% | 27.0% | 64.7% | 46.5 | 44.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 33 | 19.0 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 7.1 | 44.8% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 56.3 | 52.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-23 | vs | UAB Blazers | L | 84-88 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | -6.1 |
| 2025-03-18 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 101-62 | 16 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14.0 | +12.6 |
| 2025-03-09 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | L | 76-78 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | +1.6 |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 97-66 | 21 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | +13.3 |
| 2025-02-25 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 76-95 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | +1.7 |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Washington State Cou | W | 109-79 | 26 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | +19.3 |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 76-61 | 18 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-02-11 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 64-73 | 29 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | +7.9 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 93-70 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | +17.2 |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 83-49 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | +6.4 |
| 2025-01-29 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 54-67 | 23 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | -2.6 |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 69-83 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -7.7 |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 93-65 | 22 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | +7.0 |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 103-99 | 24 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15.0 | +11.1 |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 54-57 | 25 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 77-54 | 14 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | +9.7 |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | W | 82-81 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +1.8 |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 81-80 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | +5.1 |
| 2024-12-30 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 94-97 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.7 |
| 2024-12-28 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 91-80 | 25 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | -5.6 |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 98-81 | 22 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 94-74 | 25 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 14.0 | +9.1 |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 84-74 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | +9.5 |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 81-66 | 25 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | -2.6 |
| 2024-12-03 | @ | McNeese Cowboys | W | 74-67 | 18 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | +1.9 |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | Washington Huskies | L | 69-76 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | -12.7 |
| 2024-11-28 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 69-52 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | +12.6 |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | L | 69-71 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | +4.2 |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 96-54 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 59-85 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 80-88 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +2.7 |
| 2024-11-08 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 74-81 | 26 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.0 | -6.1 |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 85-78 | 24 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +15.0 |