Reagan Barkema
Team: Northern Illinois Huskies
Position: F
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 17.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 41.7% | 33.3% | - |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -1.65 | 2789 | 49 | 164 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.65 (#2789) | SE 3.82 | Poss 165 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.65 (#2789) | Off -1.55 | Def -0.09 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 8.229 (#787) | Vec (+2.17, +1.09) | Norm 2.43 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
5/12 FG (41.7%), 13 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 8.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 40.9 | +9.1 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 30.7 | -5.7 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 30.4 | +19.6 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 30.9 | +2.4 | 25.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Northern Illinois Huskies | 3 | 17.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 41.7% | 33.3% | - | 54.2 | 54.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Northern Illinois Huskies | 8 | 10.1 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 26.1% | 27.3% | 60.0% | 41.7 | 39.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Bradley Braves | 30 | 29.6 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 33.3% | 30.2% | 76.5% | 49.5 | 46.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Bradley Braves | 32 | 12.1 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 35.5% | 38.5% | 83.3% | 52.8 | 51.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 50-68 | 26 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 65-76 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Southern Miss Lady E | L | 56-77 | 12 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |