Ali Saunders
Team: Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 23.4 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 46.1% | 45.5% | 69.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 28 games, 646.1 minutes, 2196.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.85 | 3727 | 646 | 2196 | +125 | +4.5 | +7.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.85 (#3727) | SE 2.25 | Poss 2197 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.85 (#3727) | Off -1.09 | Def -1.75 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.69 (#574) | PM/G +4.5 | PM/40 +7.7 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
5/14 FG (35.7%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 42.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 21.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles | 31 | 35.1 | 17.8 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 14.5 | 10.1 | 39.0% | 39.7% | 90.1% | 54.2 | 48.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles | 34 | 32.9 | 10.5 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 9.0 | 9.4 | 42.3% | 32.6% | 80.6% | 52.9 | 49.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles | 32 | 23.4 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 46.1% | 45.5% | 69.8% | 60.0 | 58.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Valparaiso Beacons | 30 | 24.1 | 10.7 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 7.3 | 5.7 | 47.2% | 42.7% | 84.4% | 61.9 | 55.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-25 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 62-67 | 31 | 5-8 | 5-5 | 3-6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-03-21 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 69-64 | 26 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 81-53 | 27 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-08 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 69-54 | 33 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 21.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 70-59 | 19 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | W | 75-38 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | W | 96-89 | 32 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 7-11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-02-20 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | W | 72-64 | 34 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 88-51 | 27 | 7-10 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 73-67 | 36 | 7-11 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 20.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 75-58 | 30 | 5-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 70-60 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Tennessee State Lady | L | 58-65 | 25 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 81-72 | 35 | 3-7 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 81-61 | 32 | 5-7 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 70-55 | 27 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | Little Rock Trojans | W | 58-48 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 87-64 | 32 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 69-66 | 38 | 4-12 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Tennessee State Lady | W | 78-57 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-31 | @ | Lindenwood Lions | W | 71-68 | 23 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | W | 75-37 | 20 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Brescia Bearcats | W | 86-37 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 56-58 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 72-51 | 15 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 53-89 | 21 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 73-93 | 14 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 57-95 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 62-96 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 66-60 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | vs | Oakland City Mighty | W | 86-38 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Wright State Raiders | W | 67-63 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |