K. Hurst
Team: North Dakota Fighting Hawks
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 22.8% | 18.6% | 85.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 17 games, 116.5 minutes, 396.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.48 | 4495 | 116 | 396 | -41 | -2.4 | -14.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.48 (#4495) | SE 3.21 | Poss 397 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.48 (#4495) | Off -3.04 | Def -2.44 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -10.33 (#3135) | PM/G -2.4 | PM/40 -14.1 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
7/21 FG (33.3%), 17 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 19.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 9.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 38.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 23.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | 21 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 22.8% | 18.6% | 85.7% | 33.3 | 29.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | 27 | 20.7 | 12.4 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 10.9 | 7.1 | 42.0% | 32.8% | 77.3% | 52.0 | 48.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | 32 | 11.8 | 8.1 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 45.0% | 26.5% | 73.2% | 52.2 | 49.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-08 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 55-84 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-07 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 80-67 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 83-79 | 14 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | L | 70-76 | 14 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Denver Pioneers | W | 73-68 | 10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 80-83 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 65-60 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 66-70 | 4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 80-54 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 91-98 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Wyoming Cowgirls | L | 41-73 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Bethel (MN) Royals | W | 62-42 | 10 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-12 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 63-82 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 47-65 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 73-69 | 10 | 4-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 57-76 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | Western Kentucky Lad | L | 69-74 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-21 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | L | 59-71 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 63-66 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | vs | Dickinson State Blue | W | 77-58 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 66-63 | 14 | 0-7 | 0-7 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |