Mikayla Aumer
Team: North Dakota Fighting Hawks
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 20.5 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 33.0% | 27.0% | 86.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 25 games, 462.1 minutes, 1482.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.43 | 3937 | 462 | 1482 | -137 | -5.5 | -11.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.43 (#3937) | SE 2.41 | Poss 1483 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.43 (#3937) | Off -1.28 | Def -2.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -9.24 (#3979) | PM/G -5.5 | PM/40 -11.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -5.227 (#4111) | Vec (-5.19, -0.33) | Norm 5.20 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.11 (#4001) | Pts For -2.11 | Prevent -1.33 | Net -3.44 | Min 587 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.33 (#3825) | Pts For -2.11 | Prevent -1.33 | Net -3.44 | Min 587 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -3.44 (#4038) | Pts For -2.11 | Prevent -1.33 | Net -3.44 | Min 587 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.65 (#3702) | Reb For -0.65 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.94 | Min 587 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.29 (#3202) | Reb For -0.65 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.94 | Min 587 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -1.23 (#4228) | OReb For -1.23 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.88 | Min 587 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.35 (#747) | OReb For -1.23 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.88 | Min 587 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.88 (#3966) | OReb For -1.23 | Prevent +0.35 | Net -0.88 | Min 587 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.58 (#611) | DReb For +0.58 | Prevent -0.65 | Net -0.07 | Min 587 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.65 (#3898) | DReb For +0.58 | Prevent -0.65 | Net -0.07 | Min 587 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.07 (#2460) | DReb For +0.58 | Prevent -0.65 | Net -0.07 | Min 587 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.94 (#3563) | Reb For -0.65 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.94 | Min 587 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.64 (#3888) | Ast For -0.64 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.71 | Min 587 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.07 (#2673) | Ast For -0.64 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.71 | Min 587 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.71 (#3719) | Ast For -0.64 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.71 | Min 587 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.13 (#1297) | 3PM For +0.13 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.12 | Min 587 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.25 (#3710) | 3PM For +0.13 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.12 | Min 587 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.12 (#2783) | 3PM For +0.13 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.12 | Min 587 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.99 (#4149) | Stocks For -0.99 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -1.05 | Min 587 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.06 (#2662) | Stocks For -0.99 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -1.05 | Min 587 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.05 (#4061) | Stocks For -0.99 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -1.05 | Min 587 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.55 (#3870) | TOV For -0.55 | Prevent -0.79 | Net -1.34 | Min 587 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.79 (#3940) | TOV For -0.55 | Prevent -0.79 | Net -1.34 | Min 587 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.34 (#4136) | TOV For -0.55 | Prevent -0.79 | Net -1.34 | Min 587 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
61/185 FG (33.0%), 152 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 14 | 21 | 66.7 | 58.6 | +8.1 | 11.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 11 | 30 | 36.7 | 40.9 | -4.2 | 16.2 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 32.4 | +10.5 | 3.8 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 35.8 | +1.7 | 4.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 4.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 33.0 | +7.0 | 2.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 32.6 | +67.4 | 1.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 14 | 37 | 37.8 | 30.7 | +7.1 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 24 | 20.8 | 30.4 | -9.6 | 13.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 43 | 16.3 | 30.9 | -14.6 | 23.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | 31 | 20.5 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 33.0% | 27.0% | 86.5% | 47.4 | 41.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | 31 | 30.5 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 34.9% | 30.3% | 82.4% | 49.8 | 44.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | 30 | 13.7 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 32.1% | 27.7% | 72.2% | 45.7 | 37.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 57.1% | 25.0% | 81.2% | 71.3 | 60.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | L | 39-49 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 70-95 | 28 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 66-80 | 26 | 6-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 58-70 | 26 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 51-87 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 48-94 | 19 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Kansas City Roos | W | 68-58 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | L | 54-58 | 19 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Bismarck State Mysti | W | 89-80 | 20 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 73-72 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 80-89 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 54-72 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | South Dakota State J | L | 47-99 | 19 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 39-62 | 24 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Kansas City Roos | L | 56-77 | 22 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 75-54 | 26 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 67-95 | 23 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 4-6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 57-64 | 24 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Dickinson State Blue | W | 65-46 | 15 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Mayville State Comet | W | 79-30 | 20 | 6-11 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | L | 50-80 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 57-99 | 25 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | L | 56-86 | 18 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 57-65 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-27 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 45-65 | 20 | 2-7 | 0-5 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Wyoming Cowgirls | W | 65-45 | 26 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 6-7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 66-87 | 23 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 46-57 | 19 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 43-67 | 20 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | L | 58-65 | 21 | 3-12 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 47-91 | 25 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 6-6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1.0 | - |