Maren Louridas
Team: Navy Midshipmen
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 10.1 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 38.5% | 16.7% | 63.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 262.2 minutes, 813.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.17 | 1723 | 262 | 813 | +73 | +2.8 | +11.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.17 (#1723) | SE 2.81 | Poss 814 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.17 (#1723) | Off +0.87 | Def -1.04 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +8.97 (#965) | PM/G +2.8 | PM/40 +11.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 5.370 (#1377) | Vec (+2.39, +0.37) | Norm 2.41 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.56 (#1347) | Pts For +0.56 | Prevent +0.80 | Net +1.36 | Min 263 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.80 (#1020) | Pts For +0.56 | Prevent +0.80 | Net +1.36 | Min 263 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.36 (#1137) | Pts For +0.56 | Prevent +0.80 | Net +1.36 | Min 263 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.16 (#1683) | Reb For +0.16 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.27 | Min 263 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.10 (#1928) | Reb For +0.16 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.27 | Min 263 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.02 (#2089) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.20 | Min 263 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.18 (#1300) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.20 | Min 263 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.20 (#1468) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.20 | Min 263 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.14 (#1497) | DReb For +0.14 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.06 | Min 263 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.08 (#2597) | DReb For +0.14 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.06 | Min 263 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.06 (#2062) | DReb For +0.14 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.06 | Min 263 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.27 (#1748) | Reb For +0.16 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.27 | Min 263 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.26 (#1044) | Ast For +0.26 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.26 | Min 263 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.00 (#2357) | Ast For +0.26 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.26 | Min 263 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.26 (#1419) | Ast For +0.26 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.26 | Min 263 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.06 (#1632) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.22 | Min 263 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.16 (#981) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.22 | Min 263 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.22 (#1087) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.22 | Min 263 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.03 (#1939) | Stocks For +0.03 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.25 | Min 263 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.23 (#1074) | Stocks For +0.03 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.25 | Min 263 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.25 (#1308) | Stocks For +0.03 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.25 | Min 263 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.34 (#913) | TOV For +0.34 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.40 | Min 263 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.06 (#1787) | TOV For +0.34 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.40 | Min 263 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.40 (#1057) | TOV For +0.34 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.40 | Min 263 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
20/52 FG (38.5%), 44 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 58.6 | +18.3 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 40.9 | +5.3 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 3.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.0 | +0.3 | 5.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 1.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 30.7 | -10.7 | 19.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 1.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 30.9 | -19.8 | 17.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Navy Midshipmen | 30 | 10.1 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 38.5% | 16.7% | 63.6% | 44.9 | 42.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Navy Midshipmen | 31 | 24.7 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 7.1 | 29.6% | 26.6% | 70.0% | 42.7 | 37.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Navy Midshipmen | 31 | 29.9 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 6.3 | 7.1 | 31.8% | 23.2% | 61.7% | 41.5 | 38.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Navy Midshipmen | 30 | 33.9 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 13.6 | 3.2 | 32.1% | 28.4% | 60.8% | 40.5 | 39.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 52-73 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-12 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 76-81 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 76-66 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 72-50 | 6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 73-63 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 54-51 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 64-75 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 66-38 | 17 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 66-43 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | American University | W | 86-58 | 8 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 62-46 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 68-62 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 57-47 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 60-44 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 72-58 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | American University | W | 86-68 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 97-58 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Bucknell Bison | W | 77-51 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 55-66 | 13 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Boston University Te | W | 77-64 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | South Florida Bulls | L | 74-86 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Christopher Newport | W | 82-47 | 14 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 61-67 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 84-97 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | L | 67-69 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 59-52 | 14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 56-69 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 67-56 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 74-66 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 68-61 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |