Taedyn Gray
Team: Drake Bulldogs
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 30.2% | 15.0% | 68.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 28 games, 174.3 minutes, 607.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.05 | 3134 | 174 | 607 | +8 | +0.3 | +1.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.05 (#3134) | SE 2.94 | Poss 608 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.05 (#3134) | Off -0.77 | Def -1.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.32 (#1875) | PM/G +0.3 | PM/40 +1.8 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
5/13 FG (38.5%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 23.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 53.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 15.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Drake Bulldogs | 26 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 54.5% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 55.9 | 55.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Drake Bulldogs | 29 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 30.2% | 15.0% | 68.4% | 39.1 | 33.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Drake Bulldogs | 27 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 44.8% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 41.2 | 44.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-20 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 69-74 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | +11.3 |
| 2025-03-15 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 90-96 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 69-49 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-03-06 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 65-66 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 107-86 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 82-40 | 12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Belmont Bruins | W | 88-83 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | -10.6 |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 92-86 | 7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-09 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 72-52 | 7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-07 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 79-74 | 4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 93-66 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-24 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 68-72 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 59-81 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 65-80 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | -10.1 |
| 2025-01-12 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 85-64 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-10 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 67-63 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 82-64 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 86-63 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | +5.3 |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 76-54 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 92-81 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-16 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 84-34 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | +13.2 |
| 2024-12-12 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 82-63 | 8 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 79-68 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 59-64 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | +2.2 |
| 2024-11-28 | @ | Wyoming Cowgirls | L | 57-71 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 78-80 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 73-86 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 95-70 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | +1.8 |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | North Dakota State B | W | 84-78 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | -4.2 |