Taedyn Gray
Team: Drake Bulldogs
Position: F
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 44.8% | 0.0% | 21.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
1/4 FG (25.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Drake Bulldogs | 26 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 54.5% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 55.9 | 55.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Drake Bulldogs | 29 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 30.2% | 15.0% | 68.4% | 39.1 | 33.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Drake Bulldogs | 27 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 44.8% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 41.2 | 44.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-12 | @ | Belmont Bruins | W | 89-71 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-03-11 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 74-54 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-03-10 | vs | Missouri State Lady | W | 73-70 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-03-04 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 91-68 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-03-02 | vs | Missouri State Lady | W | 83-63 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 97-71 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 83-67 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 81-49 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-12 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 52-64 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-10 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 71-54 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 87-48 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 87-73 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 84-51 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-19 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 63-51 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 86-65 | 7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 69-70 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-08 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 80-67 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-06 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 94-63 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 87-58 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-30 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 76-87 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-06 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 83-54 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-12-01 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | W | 87-60 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | Howard Bison | W | 97-60 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | L | 83-100 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 80-62 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-13 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 86-92 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 80-67 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |