Sydney Harris
Team: Iowa State Cyclones
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 17.7 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 37.9% | 37.1% | 85.4% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 488.9 minutes, 1709.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.37 | 884 | 488 | 1709 | +121 | +4.5 | +9.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.37 (#884) | SE 2.39 | Poss 1709 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.37 (#884) | Off +0.92 | Def +0.45 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +7.08 (#627) | PM/G +4.5 | PM/40 +9.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 9.384 (#345) | Vec (+1.65, +3.43) | Norm 3.80 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +3.21 (#203) | Pts For +3.21 | Prevent -0.26 | Net +2.95 | Min 567 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.26 (#2878) | Pts For +3.21 | Prevent -0.26 | Net +2.95 | Min 567 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +2.95 (#492) | Pts For +3.21 | Prevent -0.26 | Net +2.95 | Min 567 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.20 (#1575) | Reb For +0.20 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.51 | Min 567 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.32 (#1241) | Reb For +0.20 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.51 | Min 567 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.31 (#3447) | OReb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.01 | Min 567 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.30 (#882) | OReb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.01 | Min 567 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.01 (#2374) | OReb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.01 | Min 567 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.50 (#698) | DReb For +0.50 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.52 | Min 567 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.02 (#2082) | DReb For +0.50 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.52 | Min 567 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.52 (#927) | DReb For +0.50 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.52 | Min 567 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.51 (#1299) | Reb For +0.20 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.51 | Min 567 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.35 (#140) | Ast For +1.35 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +1.63 | Min 567 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.28 (#1070) | Ast For +1.35 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +1.63 | Min 567 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.63 (#176) | Ast For +1.35 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +1.63 | Min 567 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.61 (#294) | 3PM For +0.61 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.54 | Min 567 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.08 (#2969) | 3PM For +0.61 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.54 | Min 567 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.54 (#501) | 3PM For +0.61 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.54 | Min 567 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.69 (#3918) | Stocks For -0.69 | Prevent +0.47 | Net -0.22 | Min 567 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.47 (#502) | Stocks For -0.69 | Prevent +0.47 | Net -0.22 | Min 567 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.22 (#2923) | Stocks For -0.69 | Prevent +0.47 | Net -0.22 | Min 567 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.70 (#446) | TOV For +0.70 | Prevent -0.41 | Net +0.29 | Min 567 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.41 (#3480) | TOV For +0.70 | Prevent -0.41 | Net +0.29 | Min 567 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.29 (#1264) | TOV For +0.70 | Prevent -0.41 | Net +0.29 | Min 567 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
61/161 FG (37.9%), 168 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 58.6 | +5.0 | 6.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 40.9 | -22.7 | 6.8 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 32.4 | +17.6 | 2.5 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 35.8 | -2.5 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 31.8 | +5.7 | 5.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 33.0 | +50.3 | 3.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 32.6 | +47.4 | 3.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 24 | 60 | 40.0 | 30.7 | +9.3 | 37.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 21 | 19.0 | 30.4 | -11.4 | 13.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 32 | 28.1 | 30.9 | -2.8 | 19.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Iowa State Cyclones | 32 | 17.7 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 37.9% | 37.1% | 85.4% | 56.7 | 52.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Iowa State Cyclones | 34 | 21.4 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 47.6% | 46.2% | 76.7% | 65.6 | 64.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | TCU Horned Frogs | 16 | 18.3 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 7.6 | 4.9 | 41.8% | 40.0% | 77.3% | 57.3 | 54.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Central Michigan Chippewas | 29 | 35.3 | 17.4 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 16.1 | 4.7 | 38.7% | 34.8% | 86.4% | 50.8 | 47.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 | vs | Syracuse Orange | L | 63-72 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | L | 68-77 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 93-79 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Oklahoma State Cowgi | L | 77-88 | 25 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 73-80 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 90-64 | 19 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 76-72 | 24 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-10 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 69-83 | 23 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Utah Utes | W | 79-72 | 26 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | UCF Knights | W | 65-52 | 21 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Texas Tech Lady Raid | W | 84-70 | 31 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | W | 90-65 | 26 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 93-68 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowgi | L | 58-86 | 20 | 1-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 62-68 | 37 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | L | 70-83 | 30 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 6-6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 63-71 | 27 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Baylor Bears | L | 70-72 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Houston Cougars | W | 80-62 | 18 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | W | 79-76 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 81-53 | 18 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 74-69 | 9 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 105-52 | 17 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 106-95 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 84-73 | 18 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Mercyhurst Lakers | W | 112-62 | 16 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 87-60 | 16 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 98-52 | 14 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 7-7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 97-50 | 9 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 99-34 | 13 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-05 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 85-58 | 21 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 85-36 | 16 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |