Klea Kaci
Team: Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.8 | -0.2 | 30.3% | 34.8% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 15 games, 71.2 minutes, 237.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.22 | 3343 | 71 | 237 | +6 | +0.4 | +3.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.22 (#3343) | SE 3.58 | Poss 237 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.22 (#3343) | Off -0.93 | Def -1.29 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.53 (#1849) | PM/G +0.4 | PM/40 +3.4 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
2/11 FG (18.2%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 18.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Wagner Seahawks | 26 | 20.5 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 34.3% | 28.8% | 85.7% | 48.6 | 44.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Wagner Seahawks | 27 | 18.3 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 34.3% | 37.4% | 66.7% | 47.0 | 46.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons | 18 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.8 | -0.2 | 30.3% | 34.8% | 75.0% | 46.5 | 42.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons | 8 | 6.2 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 37.5% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 49.5 | 41.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 66-35 | 2 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 61-70 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 68-55 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 75-55 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 66-70 | 9 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 68-65 | 20 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-23 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 102-76 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 64-36 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 79-59 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 68-56 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-01 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 46-72 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Aquinas Saints | W | 77-43 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | L | 76-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 59-64 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-30 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 84-66 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Western Kentucky Lad | W | 90-77 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 88-74 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 59-98 | 18 | 2-11 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -6.0 | - |