Alli Carlson
Team: Western Michigan Broncos
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 32.4 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 7.1 | 38.5% | 40.5% | 64.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 25 games, 735.2 minutes, 2208.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.73 | 2897 | 735 | 2208 | -44 | -1.8 | -2.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.73 (#2897) | SE 2.69 | Poss 2208 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.73 (#2897) | Off -1.72 | Def -0.01 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.99 (#3189) | PM/G -1.8 | PM/40 -2.4 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
29/70 FG (41.4%), 70 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 22.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 19 | 26.3 | 27.1 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.4 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 5.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 15.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 12.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Western Michigan Broncos | 28 | 37.0 | 10.2 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 10.0 | 7.4 | 35.1% | 34.4% | 65.5% | 47.0 | 44.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Western Michigan Broncos | 25 | 32.4 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 7.1 | 38.5% | 40.5% | 64.4% | 49.3 | 46.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Western Michigan Broncos | 15 | 24.2 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 32.0% | 18.8% | 60.0% | 37.6 | 35.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Western Michigan Broncos | 28 | 18.0 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 28.9% | 16.1% | 28.6% | 32.6 | 32.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-12 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 53-82 | 28 | 0-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 54-80 | 29 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-05 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | W | 75-56 | 35 | 6-10 | 4-5 | 0-3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 45-55 | 32 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 77-66 | 31 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | L | 43-56 | 36 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 63-70 | 36 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 51-60 | 38 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Texas State Bobcats | W | 59-50 | 33 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-02-05 | @ | Akron Zips | W | 70-64 | 38 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 51-61 | 25 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 40-73 | 34 | 2-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | L | 70-81 | 35 | 5-12 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-01-22 | @ | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 63-60 | 34 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 50-80 | 30 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | Toledo Rockets | W | 41-38 | 35 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 61-57 | 33 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 66-49 | 33 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 51-57 | 34 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-01 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 65-51 | 35 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 75-83 | 37 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | vs | Prairie View A&M Lad | W | 87-58 | 26 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 46-57 | 36 | 5-13 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 54-67 | 31 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | Cleary University Co | W | 70-48 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | - |