Jackie Piddock
Team: Marist Red Foxes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 30.3 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 33.3% | 30.3% | 68.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 29 games, 852.3 minutes, 2504.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.89 | 3101 | 852 | 2504 | -147 | -5.1 | -6.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.89 (#3101) | SE 2.57 | Poss 2504 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.89 (#3101) | Off -1.20 | Def -0.69 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.87 (#3960) | PM/G -5.1 | PM/40 -6.9 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
2/5 FG (40.0%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 80.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Marist Red Foxes | 31 | 32.2 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 5.0 | 32.8% | 34.4% | 87.9% | 48.4 | 40.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Marist Red Foxes | 31 | 27.9 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 6.4 | 39.7% | 32.4% | 79.1% | 52.4 | 47.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Marist Red Foxes | 31 | 30.3 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 33.3% | 30.3% | 68.2% | 45.0 | 41.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Marist Red Foxes | 30 | 16.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 33.3% | 27.8% | 75.0% | 46.6 | 39.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-12 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 47-60 | 29 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 42-51 | 38 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 49-48 | 39 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 57-58 | 41 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 62-73 | 39 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 61-62 | 43 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 57-72 | 30 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 64-90 | 27 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 52-68 | 16 | 1-7 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 53-62 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 49-76 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 67-71 | 21 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 62-64 | 42 | 4-13 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 54-60 | 33 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 46-60 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 45-44 | 18 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 61-60 | 26 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 65-55 | 25 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 60-70 | 21 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 61-74 | 22 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 62-67 | 28 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 42-51 | 29 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 39-49 | 36 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 36-51 | 34 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 40-50 | 37 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 45-61 | 24 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-23 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 67-73 | 37 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 64-82 | 32 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 84-76 | 44 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 51-74 | 36 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 76-68 | 34 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 14.0 | - |