Amaya Evans
Team: Iona Gaels
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 75.0% | - | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 17 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 39.4% | 22.2% | 37.5% | 42.4 | 42.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 14 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | -0.4 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 34.5 | 27.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 12 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 75.0% | - | 50.0% | 71.7 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-18 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 50-37 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 91-64 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 68-58 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 65-37 | 12 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-19 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 90-62 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-12 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 63-44 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 68-44 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-02 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 63-53 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 76-55 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 62-46 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 65-56 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 87-62 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |