Petra Oborilova
Team: Xavier Musketeers
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 23.6 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 31.0% | 28.2% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 31 games, 663.6 minutes, 1870.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.49 | 1975 | 663 | 1870 | -167 | -5.4 | -10.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.49 (#1975) | SE 2.58 | Poss 1870 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.49 (#1975) | Off -0.45 | Def -0.04 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.93 (#4172) | PM/G -5.4 | PM/40 -10.1 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
9/21 FG (42.9%), 26 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 9.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 52.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 23.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Xavier Musketeers | 30 | 21.8 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 32.6% | 29.4% | - | 44.2 | 44.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Xavier Musketeers | 31 | 23.6 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 31.0% | 28.2% | 66.7% | 43.3 | 42.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 30 | 29.0 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 6.2 | 5.5 | 40.5% | 40.9% | 63.6% | 56.1 | 55.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 23 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 29.7% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 38.3 | 36.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 40-48 | 26 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | +5.0 |
| 2025-03-07 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 80-73 | 26 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-03-02 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 57-59 | 22 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | +15.5 |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 37-62 | 17 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | -6.0 |
| 2025-02-19 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 54-58 | 15 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | +2.0 |
| 2025-02-16 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 42-57 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.3 |
| 2025-02-12 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 53-61 | 23 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | +7.3 |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 47-72 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | -5.1 |
| 2025-02-05 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 36-63 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4.0 | -9.8 |
| 2025-02-02 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 44-55 | 18 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | -3.0 |
| 2025-01-29 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 38-67 | 21 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | -10.8 |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 52-67 | 26 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.0 | -7.0 |
| 2025-01-22 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 50-57 | 22 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 50-49 | 36 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -1.0 | +5.6 |
| 2025-01-15 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 45-51 | 28 | 2-10 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -1.0 | +0.4 |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 39-60 | 31 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11.0 | -12.3 |
| 2025-01-08 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 27-81 | 23 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -4.0 | -7.2 |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 60-65 | 34 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-30 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 41-64 | 23 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | -5.4 |
| 2024-12-22 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 71-62 | 35 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 7.0 | +9.5 |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 51-66 | 23 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | -1.8 |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 48-60 | 19 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | +7.3 |
| 2024-12-07 | @ | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 59-78 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 54-82 | 21 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 60-72 | 27 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | W | 61-43 | 24 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 69-89 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | W | 45-41 | 25 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | Mercyhurst Lakers | W | 68-53 | 35 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 71-66 | 30 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | +9.9 |
| 2024-11-05 | vs | San José State Spart | L | 36-55 | 21 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | -15.5 |