🐻⬇️🏀

Liam Carney

Liam Carney

Team: High Point

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
11 3.1 1.2 0.8 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.9 1.2 40.0% 50.0% 57.1%

Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 4 games, 6.2 minutes, 32.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 4 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-1.20 3820 6 27 -10 -2.5 -65.0

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)

Model Outputs — 2022-2023

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 4.43 | Poss 9 More → -2.74 (#4161) SE 4.43 | Poss 9
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -1.26 | Def -1.49 More → -2.74 (#4161) Off -1.26 | Def -1.49

Shot Chart — 2024-2025

0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations

made missed
0%0/1
FG% by zone
Zone FGM FGA FG% % of FGA
Restricted area 0 0 - 0.0
Paint (non-RA) 0 0 - 0.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 1 0.0 100.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2024-2025 NCAAM High Point 9 3.1 1.4 0.8 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.3 44.4% 50.0% 57.1% 53.8 50.0
2022-2023 NCAAM High Point 2 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.0% - - 0.0 0.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2025-02-26 vs South Carolina Upsta W 88-66 3 0-1 0-1 1-2 2 0 0 0 0 1 2.0 -4.0
2025-02-22 @ Gardner-Webb Runnin' W 90-67 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -0.9
2025-02-19 vs Charleston Southern W 83-60 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2025-02-15 @ Winthrop Eagles W 88-66 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -3.0
2025-01-11 vs Gardner-Webb Runnin' W 96-55 4 0-1 0-0 1-1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1.0 -0.1
2025-01-02 vs Radford Highlanders W 76-58 1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1.0 -2.9
2024-12-17 vs Carolina University W 99-31 10 2-4 0-0 2-4 3 0 1 0 0 6 6.0 -
2024-11-30 vs Pfeiffer Falcons W 81-50 2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2.0 -
2024-11-06 vs Coppin State Eagles W 93-51 3 1-1 1-1 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2.0 +0.9
2022-11-15 vs Lees McRae Bobcats W 100-83 2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2022-11-07 vs Pfeiffer Falcons W 111-71 4 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 -