Bruna Anguera
Team: Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders
Position: C
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 37.0% | 0.0% | 63.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 31 games, 262.2 minutes, 829.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.38 | 3975 | 262 | 829 | -15 | -0.5 | -2.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.38 (#3975) | SE 2.84 | Poss 829 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.38 (#3975) | Off -2.14 | Def -1.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.81 (#2441) | PM/G -0.5 | PM/40 -2.3 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
3/4 FG (75.0%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 75.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders | 23 | 10.6 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 34.5% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 37.4 | 34.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders | 27 | 15.1 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 45.9 | 44.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders | 31 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 37.0% | 0.0% | 63.2% | 41.7 | 37.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders | 31 | 18.8 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 45.9% | 22.7% | 48.8% | 49.2 | 48.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-23 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 55-87 | 9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-14 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | W | 68-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-13 | vs | SE Louisiana Lady Li | W | 60-59 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-06 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 65-43 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | SE Louisiana Lady Li | W | 79-73 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 81-54 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | L | 63-68 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | W | 68-42 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | East Texas A&M Lions | W | 86-69 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Northwestern State L | W | 68-52 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | McNeese Cowgirls | W | 78-64 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Nicholls Colonels | L | 67-70 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | L | 57-63 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Northwestern State L | W | 50-45 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | East Texas A&M Lions | W | 69-58 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 58-52 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | McNeese Cowgirls | W | 83-63 | 14 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 61-54 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | SE Louisiana Lady Li | L | 58-61 | 13 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 63-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 73-49 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Concordia (TX) Torna | W | 76-45 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-14 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 57-51 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 69-46 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Rice Owls | L | 56-84 | 23 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | vs | Texas State Bobcats | W | 60-52 | 14 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 54-75 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 59-66 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | vs | Schreiner Mountainee | W | 92-40 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 50-73 | 25 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-07 | vs | St. Thomas (TX) Celt | W | 79-41 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |