Malia Latu
Team: Santa Clara Broncos
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 15 games, 126.9 minutes, 377.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.40 | 2660 | 126 | 377 | +9 | +0.6 | +2.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.40 (#2660) | SE 3.32 | Poss 377 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.40 (#2660) | Off -1.82 | Def +0.42 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.39 (#1777) | PM/G +0.6 | PM/40 +2.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Saint Mary's Gaels | 32 | 23.7 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 38.0% | 27.8% | 82.7% | 44.1 | 39.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Santa Clara Broncos | 31 | 29.3 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 6.5 | 42.6% | 14.3% | 75.2% | 48.6 | 43.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Santa Clara Broncos | 18 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 35.7 | 30.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | San Francisco Dons | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36.4% | 17.6% | 54.5% | 40.2 | 38.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-24 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 47-73 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-21 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 60-59 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 86-45 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 83-57 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 79-58 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 45-82 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 72-59 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 92-36 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 49-87 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | W | 65-55 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | Cal State Fullerton | W | 76-57 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | @ | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 76-46 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-15 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 52-80 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Menlo Oaks | W | 80-39 | 12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 71-39 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Hawai'i Rainbow Wahi | W | 62-51 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-08 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 56-71 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 55-47 | 25 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |