Catelyn Deaver
Team: Idaho Vandals
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 25.0% | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 7 games, 22.7 minutes, 80.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.64 | 2086 | 22 | 80 | +8 | +1.1 | +14.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.64 (#2086) | SE 4.13 | Poss 80 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.64 (#2086) | Off +0.32 | Def -0.96 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.96 (#1875) | PM/G +1.1 | PM/40 +14.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Idaho Vandals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.2% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 44.3 | 41.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Idaho Vandals | 8 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 25.0% | - | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Utah Tech Trailblazers | 31 | 23.3 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 38.5% | 34.4% | 53.3% | 50.3 | 49.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Utah Tech Trailblazers | 11 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 36.3 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 77-62 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.0 |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 76-106 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Cal State Northridge | W | 68-52 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 76-54 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | Montana Tech Oredigg | W | 94-54 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 74-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 66-53 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -3.2 |
| 2024-11-13 | vs | Walla Walla Wolves | W | 76-51 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |