Johnnie Walter
Team: Pennsylvania Quakers
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.5% | 43.8% | 54.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 21 games, 201.9 minutes, 713.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 4146 | 201 | 713 | +0 | +0.0 | +0.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.75 (#4146) | SE 2.98 | Poss 714 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.75 (#4146) | Off -1.78 | Def -0.97 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.00 (#2046) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Pennsylvania Quakers | 5 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 40.0% | 33.3% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Pennsylvania Quakers | 16 | 10.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 31.0% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 39.8 | 36.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Pennsylvania Quakers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.5% | 43.8% | 54.5% | 50.2 | 48.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Cal State Northridge | 25 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.3 | 30.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 84-72 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-01 | vs | Cornell Big Red | L | 81-87 | 11 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 70-74 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Brown Bears | L | 64-71 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-16 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | L | 62-76 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 58-74 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-02 | @ | Brown Bears | L | 61-70 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 81-84 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 60-77 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 80-51 | 16 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | @ | Auburn Tigers | L | 68-88 | 9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 42-81 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-23 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 77-73 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-11 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 78-68 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | FDU Florham Devils | W | 111-57 | 22 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 79-84 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 74-72 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | @ | Maryland Eastern Sho | L | 80-83 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 76-72 | 16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 61-69 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-08 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 80-61 | 15 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | John Jay College Blo | W | 102-57 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |