Jordan Harrison
Team: West Virginia
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 126 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134 | 30.8 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 9.6 | 11.8 | 44.7% | 33.3% | 82.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 29 games, 910.0 minutes, 3018.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +8.68 | 5 | 910 | 3018 | +497 | +17.1 | +21.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +8.68 (#5) | SE 2.61 | Poss 3018 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +8.68 (#5) | Off +4.41 | Def +4.27 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +16.47 (#25) | PM/G +17.1 | PM/40 +21.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 9.465 (#280) | Vec (+2.86, +2.28) | Norm 3.66 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +22.84 (#49) | Pts For +22.84 | Prevent +15.14 | Net +37.99 | Min 1066 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +15.14 (#88) | Pts For +22.84 | Prevent +15.14 | Net +37.99 | Min 1066 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +37.99 (#50) | Pts For +22.84 | Prevent +15.14 | Net +37.99 | Min 1066 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +8.91 (#163) | OReb% +8.91 | DReb% +4.54 | Min 1066 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +4.54 (#586) | OReb% +8.91 | DReb% +4.54 | Min 1066 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +3.80 (#397) | Ast For +3.80 | Prevent +5.50 | Net +9.30 | Min 1066 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +5.50 (#91) | Ast For +3.80 | Prevent +5.50 | Net +9.30 | Min 1066 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +9.30 (#113) | Ast For +3.80 | Prevent +5.50 | Net +9.30 | Min 1066 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +2.27 (#406) | 3PM For +2.27 | Prevent +1.97 | Net +4.24 | Min 1066 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.97 (#274) | 3PM For +2.27 | Prevent +1.97 | Net +4.24 | Min 1066 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +4.24 (#176) | 3PM For +2.27 | Prevent +1.97 | Net +4.24 | Min 1066 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +2.11 (#754) | Stocks For +2.11 | Prevent +4.91 | Net +7.02 | Min 1066 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +4.91 (#67) | Stocks For +2.11 | Prevent +4.91 | Net +7.02 | Min 1066 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +7.02 (#191) | Stocks For +2.11 | Prevent +4.91 | Net +7.02 | Min 1066 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +5.11 (#163) | TOV For +5.11 | Prevent +4.36 | Net +9.47 | Min 1066 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +4.36 (#193) | TOV For +5.11 | Prevent +4.36 | Net +9.47 | Min 1066 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +9.47 (#68) | TOV For +5.11 | Prevent +4.36 | Net +9.47 | Min 1066 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
149/331 FG (45.0%), 333 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 60 | 86 | 69.8 | 58.6 | +11.2 | 26.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 46 | 98 | 46.9 | 40.9 | +6.0 | 29.6 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 32.4 | -7.4 | 2.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 2.1 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 31.8 | +5.7 | 4.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 33.0 | -10.8 | 2.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 32.6 | -18.3 | 2.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 14 | 37 | 37.8 | 30.7 | +7.1 | 11.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 8 | 26 | 30.8 | 30.4 | +0.4 | 7.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 10 | 37 | 27.0 | 30.9 | -3.9 | 11.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 126 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | West Virginia | 34 | 31.4 | 13.1 | 3.3 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 9.7 | 12.4 | 45.0% | 30.2% | 83.8% | 57.2 | 50.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | West Virginia | 33 | 30.8 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 10.4 | 10.2 | 43.9% | 36.9% | 82.7% | 56.3 | 49.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | West Virginia | 33 | 31.9 | 13.5 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 9.5 | 13.4 | 46.3% | 31.7% | 81.0% | 59.2 | 52.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Stephen F. Austin | 34 | 29.3 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 8.7 | 11.4 | 43.7% | 34.5% | 83.0% | 58.0 | 50.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 126 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 34 of 134 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-23 | vs | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 73-74 | 37 | 4-13 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | +13.9 |
| 2026-03-21 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 82-54 | 30 | 7-11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18.0 | +26.2 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 62-53 | 37 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 10-10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 20.0 | +18.3 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Colorado Buffaloes | W | 48-47 | 37 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 67-54 | 32 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | +7.2 |
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 118-60 | 24 | 7-9 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 26.0 | +39.7 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | UCF Knights | W | 74-62 | 38 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 19.0 | +3.5 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Oklahoma State Cowgi | W | 72-40 | 33 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 16.0 | +40.1 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 50-59 | 36 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | -1.5 |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | UCF Knights | W | 106-56 | 32 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19.0 | +32.6 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | W | 87-68 | 29 | 5-13 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 14.0 | +20.2 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | W | 61-55 | 37 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 17.0 | +7.0 |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Baylor Bears | W | 70-60 | 38 | 5-15 | 1-4 | 7-8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 11.0 | +8.8 |
| 2026-01-27 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 64-71 | 34 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 26.0 | -0.7 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | BYU Cougars | W | 91-77 | 34 | 4-13 | 0-4 | 3-3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | +15.1 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 53-43 | 28 | 1-8 | 0-4 | 4-8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 84-76 | 33 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 8.0 | +9.2 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 50-51 | 37 | 5-14 | 1-4 | 8-9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 7.0 | +14.2 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 83-70 | 39 | 7-17 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 18.0 | +10.7 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Texas Tech Lady Raid | L | 66-71 | 35 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 6-7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 18.0 | +0.9 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 60-58 | 34 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 7.0 | +0.8 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | W | 79-72 | 25 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 8.0 | +10.8 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Houston Cougars | W | 101-46 | 26 | 4-9 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13.0 | +40.3 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | W | 63-45 | 29 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | +8.4 |
| 2025-12-11 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 82-50 | 33 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 19.0 | +28.0 |
| 2025-12-08 | vs | Texas Southern Tiger | W | 109-40 | 26 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18.0 | +21.6 |
| 2025-12-05 | vs | Mercyhurst Lakers | W | 97-51 | 28 | 6-10 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-12-01 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 59-81 | 31 | 3-12 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 81-83 | 32 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 7.0 | -1.1 |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | McNeese Cowgirls | W | 83-63 | 23 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11.0 | +6.8 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | W | 57-49 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Temple Owls | W | 89-61 | 30 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | +16.2 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | W | 88-47 | 26 | 5-12 | 0-6 | 3-5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10.0 | +29.7 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 83-47 | 25 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 7-8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 8.0 | +14.6 |