JaVaughn Hannah
Team: San José State
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 22.0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 54.5% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -1.36 | 3001 | 41 | 146 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
6/11 FG (54.5%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 36.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.8 | +67.2 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 18.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | San José State | 2 | 22.0 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 54.5% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.9 | 63.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Western Michigan | 30 | 28.5 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 7.2 | 42.2% | 27.3% | 74.6% | 50.1 | 46.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Western Michigan | 30 | 28.0 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 8.8 | 4.7 | 38.1% | 28.3% | 71.2% | 47.8 | 44.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Western Michigan | 29 | 23.4 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 34.8% | 30.8% | 73.7% | 45.2 | 41.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.