Sydney Ryan
Team: Quinnipiac
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 124 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 | 25.9 | 9.1 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 7.5 | 7.2 | 37.9% | 33.8% | 82.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 30 games, 772.2 minutes, 2396.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.29 | 1462 | 768 | 2340 | +312 | +10.4 | +16.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.29 (#1462) | SE 2.80 | Poss 2341 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.29 (#1462) | Off +0.71 | Def -0.42 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +13.02 (#354) | PM/G +10.4 | PM/40 +16.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -6.673 (#4385) | Vec (-0.06, -3.55) | Norm 3.55 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +9.98 (#482) | Pts For +9.98 | Prevent +10.52 | Net +20.50 | Min 895 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +10.52 (#284) | Pts For +9.98 | Prevent +10.52 | Net +20.50 | Min 895 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +20.50 (#309) | Pts For +9.98 | Prevent +10.52 | Net +20.50 | Min 895 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.42 (#2631) | OReb% -0.42 | DReb% +6.45 | Min 895 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +6.45 (#281) | OReb% -0.42 | DReb% +6.45 | Min 895 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +5.13 (#198) | Ast For +5.13 | Prevent +2.98 | Net +8.11 | Min 895 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.98 (#469) | Ast For +5.13 | Prevent +2.98 | Net +8.11 | Min 895 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +8.11 (#180) | Ast For +5.13 | Prevent +2.98 | Net +8.11 | Min 895 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +3.11 (#183) | 3PM For +3.11 | Prevent +2.28 | Net +5.38 | Min 895 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +2.28 (#195) | 3PM For +3.11 | Prevent +2.28 | Net +5.38 | Min 895 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +5.38 (#69) | 3PM For +3.11 | Prevent +2.28 | Net +5.38 | Min 895 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.26 (#2667) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent +3.00 | Net +2.73 | Min 895 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +3.00 (#319) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent +3.00 | Net +2.73 | Min 895 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.73 (#878) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent +3.00 | Net +2.73 | Min 895 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +4.27 (#269) | TOV For +4.27 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +5.33 | Min 895 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.06 (#1213) | TOV For +4.27 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +5.33 | Min 895 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +5.33 (#370) | TOV For +4.27 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +5.33 | Min 895 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
91/231 FG (39.4%), 233 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 22 | 45 | 48.9 | 58.6 | -9.7 | 19.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 24 | 41.7 | 40.9 | +0.8 | 10.4 |
| Mid-range left | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 32.4 | +17.6 | 5.2 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 0.9 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 31.8 | +18.2 | 1.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 33.0 | +5.1 | 9.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 32.6 | +7.4 | 2.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 16 | 58 | 27.6 | 30.7 | -3.1 | 25.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 9 | 21 | 42.9 | 30.4 | +12.5 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 16 | 39 | 41.0 | 30.9 | +10.1 | 16.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 124 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Quinnipiac | 34 | 26.3 | 8.2 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 7.7 | 39.4% | 35.4% | 83.6% | 54.7 | 50.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Furman | 32 | 31.8 | 10.6 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 8.8 | 7.5 | 37.1% | 32.0% | 86.1% | 53.7 | 48.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Furman | 31 | 24.9 | 10.5 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 7.7 | 9.0 | 42.9% | 38.6% | 84.8% | 59.9 | 54.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Furman | 29 | 19.8 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 31.1% | 28.8% | 74.2% | 44.9 | 39.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 124 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 34 of 126 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 69-81 | 11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -0.9 |
| 2026-03-19 | @ | George Mason Patriot | W | 71-64 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | +6.0 |
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 44-51 | 30 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 63-62 | 29 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | -2.2 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 59-43 | 29 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | +8.9 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 75-37 | 22 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 54-38 | 25 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -1.0 | -6.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 55-39 | 33 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | +7.5 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 63-75 | 28 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | +8.6 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 62-40 | 28 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | +0.9 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 89-45 | 25 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 14.0 | +12.3 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 73-55 | 22 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -4.0 | -12.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 80-53 | 24 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | +10.3 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 72-58 | 27 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | +19.2 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 74-56 | 27 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | -9.9 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 56-43 | 35 | 6-11 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 75-61 | 33 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | +1.3 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 59-47 | 34 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | -3.1 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 65-49 | 29 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 15.0 | +8.3 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 70-44 | 28 | 4-14 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | -3.1 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 68-56 | 29 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | -6.5 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 80-54 | 29 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | +5.7 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 67-27 | 24 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | +19.2 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 76-67 | 32 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 5-6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16.0 | -9.3 |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 78-39 | 24 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15.0 | +2.2 |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Maine Black Bears | L | 55-63 | 29 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | -8.8 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Cornell Big Red | W | 68-47 | 25 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13.0 | -1.0 |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Boston College Eagle | W | 76-49 | 29 | 6-11 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 77-50 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | -2.9 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 71-75 | 31 | 3-12 | 2-10 | 6-6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10.0 | -8.0 |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | W | 69-46 | 24 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23.0 | +11.0 |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 51-53 | 12 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 55-64 | 19 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | -10.0 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Boston University Te | W | 65-55 | 26 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 15.0 | +3.3 |