Trey Campbell
Team: Northern Iowa
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 34 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 33.5 | 13.7 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 11.2 | 10.0 | 43.8% | 34.5% | 77.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 31 games, 1009.7 minutes, 3197.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.01 | 268 | 1009 | 3197 | +195 | +6.3 | +7.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +3.01 (#268) | SE 3.05 | Poss 3198 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +3.01 (#268) | Off +1.43 | Def +1.58 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +6.10 (#169) | PM/G +6.3 | PM/40 +7.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.33 (#789) | Pts For +1.33 | Prevent +2.71 | Net +4.04 | Min 1135 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +2.71 (#37) | Pts For +1.33 | Prevent +2.71 | Net +4.04 | Min 1135 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +4.04 (#135) | Pts For +1.33 | Prevent +2.71 | Net +4.04 | Min 1135 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.38 (#5326) | Reb For -0.38 | Prevent -0.68 | Net -1.07 | Min 1135 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.68 (#5862) | Reb For -0.38 | Prevent -0.68 | Net -1.07 | Min 1135 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.77 (#6037) | OReb For -0.77 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.79 | Min 1135 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.02 (#3313) | OReb For -0.77 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.79 | Min 1135 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.79 (#6213) | OReb For -0.77 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.79 | Min 1135 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +1.60 (#750) | DReb For +1.60 | Prevent -1.69 | Net -0.09 | Min 1135 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -1.69 (#5839) | DReb For +1.60 | Prevent -1.69 | Net -0.09 | Min 1135 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.09 (#4622) | DReb For +1.60 | Prevent -1.69 | Net -0.09 | Min 1135 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -1.07 (#5890) | Reb For -0.38 | Prevent -0.68 | Net -1.07 | Min 1135 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.35 (#119) | Ast For +1.35 | Prevent +0.75 | Net +2.10 | Min 1135 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.75 (#198) | Ast For +1.35 | Prevent +0.75 | Net +2.10 | Min 1135 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.10 (#58) | Ast For +1.35 | Prevent +0.75 | Net +2.10 | Min 1135 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.31 (#864) | 3PM For +0.31 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.59 | Min 1135 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.28 (#554) | 3PM For +0.31 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.59 | Min 1135 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.59 (#378) | 3PM For +0.31 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.59 | Min 1135 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.10 (#1825) | Stocks For +0.10 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.50 | Min 1135 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.40 (#355) | Stocks For +0.10 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.50 | Min 1135 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.50 (#638) | Stocks For +0.10 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.50 | Min 1135 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.69 (#141) | TOV For +0.69 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +1.05 | Min 1135 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.36 (#574) | TOV For +0.69 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +1.05 | Min 1135 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.05 (#147) | TOV For +0.69 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +1.05 | Min 1135 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
176/402 FG (43.8%), 420 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 23 | 37 | 62.2 | 64.5 | -2.3 | 9.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 50 | 99 | 50.5 | 45.2 | +5.3 | 24.6 |
| Mid-range left | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 36.6 | +26.6 | 4.7 |
| Mid-range center | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 38.6 | +8.5 | 4.2 |
| Mid-range right | 15 | 34 | 44.1 | 37.4 | +6.7 | 8.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 36.5 | -11.5 | 2.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 36.9 | -14.7 | 2.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 22 | 61 | 36.1 | 34.1 | +2.0 | 15.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 20 | 48 | 41.7 | 32.8 | +8.9 | 11.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 22 | 70 | 31.4 | 33.6 | -2.2 | 17.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 34 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Northern Iowa | 36 | 33.5 | 13.7 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 11.2 | 10.0 | 43.8% | 34.5% | 77.9% | 55.7 | 52.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Northern Iowa | 33 | 29.5 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 9.6 | 9.3 | 41.5% | 42.9% | 80.9% | 55.2 | 52.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Northern Iowa | 33 | 28.8 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 44.7% | 39.7% | 79.2% | 57.3 | 54.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Northern Iowa | 32 | 30.6 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 6.4 | 5.9 | 42.2% | 33.0% | 78.6% | 53.7 | 50.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 34 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 53-79 | 37 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6.0 | -12.5 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 84-69 | 37 | 8-13 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 19.0 | +11.8 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 73-69 | 36 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16.0 | -1.7 |
| 2026-03-06 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 74-52 | 37 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | +22.6 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 68-59 | 39 | 8-19 | 5-12 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 15.0 | +3.2 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 75-53 | 32 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15.0 | +12.2 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 69-71 | 37 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 5-5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 15.0 | +0.5 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 57-59 | 37 | 8-16 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 16 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 81-60 | 33 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 86-62 | 34 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11.0 | +19.2 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 86-91 | 34 | 6-16 | 2-9 | 5-5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10.0 | -8.5 |
| 2026-02-09 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 89-60 | 35 | 10-13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 18.0 | +23.8 |
| 2026-02-06 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 61-49 | 31 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | +8.3 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 71-55 | 33 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 17.0 | +14.2 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 50-65 | 18 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | -7.5 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 81-76 | 34 | 10-14 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 24.0 | +7.3 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 54-59 | 33 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | +7.0 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 44-54 | 33 | 4-18 | 0-6 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -5.0 | -1.9 |
| 2026-01-13 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 61-69 | 40 | 8-15 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 11.0 | -3.4 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 69-75 | 33 | 8-16 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 10.0 | -12.6 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 65-78 | 38 | 3-13 | 2-11 | 1-1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | +2.9 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 62-48 | 36 | 2-10 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4.0 | +1.9 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 75-66 | 37 | 7-13 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 58-48 | 36 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | +4.6 |
| 2025-12-22 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 58-63 | 38 | 8-16 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11.0 | +2.2 |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 60-54 | 31 | 5-9 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 9.0 | -2.7 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 75-63 | 30 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 5-8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 17.0 | +20.3 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | L | 69-74 | 38 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 4-8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | -0.5 |
| 2025-12-01 | vs | Coe Kohawks | W | 99-34 | 15 | 5-6 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | L | 60-63 | 36 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | -6.6 |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 72-51 | 26 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 70-69 | 41 | 7-17 | 0-5 | 5-5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 11.0 | +3.8 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 70-57 | 29 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 4-6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 70-54 | 29 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 65-58 | 31 | 2-12 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | -2.0 | +9.2 |
| 2025-11-06 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 86-57 | 32 | 4-13 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | +24.4 |