Yarden Garzon
Team: Indiana Hoosiers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 29.5 | 11.7 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 9.8 | 8.5 | 44.9% | 42.2% | 66.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
26/75 FG (34.7%), 64 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 26.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 9.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.7 |
| Mid-range right | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 9.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 6.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 6.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 17.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 4.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 16.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | 33 | 32.2 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 11.1 | 7.8 | 40.5% | 36.7% | 87.5% | 54.3 | 52.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Indiana Hoosiers | 33 | 33.6 | 14.4 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 11.4 | 11.0 | 43.1% | 40.7% | 90.1% | 58.4 | 54.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Indiana Hoosiers | 32 | 29.5 | 11.7 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 9.8 | 8.5 | 44.9% | 42.2% | 66.0% | 56.1 | 54.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Indiana Hoosiers | 32 | 29.9 | 11.1 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 8.7 | 10.1 | 45.5% | 45.8% | 86.1% | 60.2 | 58.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-29 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 75-79 | 38 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 1-1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-25 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | W | 75-68 | 36 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-23 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 89-56 | 27 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-08 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 56-69 | 37 | 3-15 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 71-54 | 26 | 6-14 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-27 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 84-64 | 24 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 86-69 | 37 | 6-14 | 3-5 | 0-3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-19 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 66-86 | 35 | 7-14 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 68-54 | 24 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 95-62 | 23 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 94-91 | 35 | 8-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 69-74 | 37 | 5-10 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 87-73 | 27 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 100-59 | 18 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 74-68 | 36 | 5-9 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 85-62 | 28 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 57-84 | 32 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | vs | Penn State Lady Lion | W | 75-67 | 29 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-07 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 91-69 | 27 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 80-59 | 27 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-31 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 77-71 | 35 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 84-35 | 23 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 109-56 | 26 | 12-14 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 66-56 | 33 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Stetson Hatters | W | 72-34 | 27 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-30 | @ | Maine Black Bears | W | 67-59 | 34 | 3-13 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | Princeton Tigers | W | 72-63 | 31 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-23 | @ | Tennessee Lady Volun | W | 71-57 | 35 | 9-20 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 77-44 | 31 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 112-79 | 21 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 64-96 | 25 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 96-43 | 21 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18.0 | - |