Caliana Fenceroy
Team: Niagara
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 25.2 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 8.0 | -0.2 | 28.2% | 23.8% | 64.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 15 games, 330.6 minutes, 1130.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -6.45 | 4570 | 330 | 1130 | -296 | -19.7 | -35.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -6.45 (#4570) | SE 2.54 | Poss 1130 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -6.45 (#4570) | Off -2.95 | Def -3.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -26.19 (#4320) | PM/G -19.7 | PM/40 -35.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -0.726 (#2854) | Vec (-5.34, +0.39) | Norm 5.35 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -3.80 (#4244) | Pts For -3.80 | Prevent -1.73 | Net -5.52 | Min 384 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.73 (#3984) | Pts For -3.80 | Prevent -1.73 | Net -5.52 | Min 384 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -5.52 (#4224) | Pts For -3.80 | Prevent -1.73 | Net -5.52 | Min 384 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -1.53 (#4183) | Reb For -1.53 | Prevent -0.82 | Net -2.35 | Min 384 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.82 (#3876) | Reb For -1.53 | Prevent -0.82 | Net -2.35 | Min 384 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.01 (#2276) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.65 | Net -0.66 | Min 384 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.65 (#4070) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.65 | Net -0.66 | Min 384 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.66 (#3765) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.65 | Net -0.66 | Min 384 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.52 (#4244) | DReb For -1.52 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -1.69 | Min 384 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.17 (#2957) | DReb For -1.52 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -1.69 | Min 384 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -1.69 (#4153) | DReb For -1.52 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -1.69 | Min 384 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -2.35 (#4133) | Reb For -1.53 | Prevent -0.82 | Net -2.35 | Min 384 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.12 (#4196) | Ast For -1.12 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -2.00 | Min 384 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.88 (#4125) | Ast For -1.12 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -2.00 | Min 384 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -2.00 (#4240) | Ast For -1.12 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -2.00 | Min 384 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.58 (#4025) | 3PM For -0.58 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.56 | Min 384 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.01 (#2141) | 3PM For -0.58 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.56 | Min 384 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.56 (#3912) | 3PM For -0.58 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.56 | Min 384 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.24 (#1095) | Stocks For +0.24 | Prevent -0.92 | Net -0.67 | Min 384 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.92 (#4215) | Stocks For +0.24 | Prevent -0.92 | Net -0.67 | Min 384 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.67 (#3806) | Stocks For +0.24 | Prevent -0.92 | Net -0.67 | Min 384 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.28 (#4228) | TOV For -1.28 | Prevent +0.54 | Net -0.74 | Min 384 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.54 (#552) | TOV For -1.28 | Prevent +0.54 | Net -0.74 | Min 384 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.74 (#3763) | TOV For -1.28 | Prevent +0.54 | Net -0.74 | Min 384 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
38/148 FG (25.7%), 89 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 23 | 30.4 | 58.6 | -28.2 | 15.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 27 | 29.6 | 40.9 | -11.3 | 18.2 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 15 | 6.7 | 32.4 | -25.7 | 10.1 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 35.8 | +14.2 | 4.1 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 31.8 | +5.7 | 10.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 2.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 32.6 | -12.6 | 3.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 27 | 25.9 | 30.7 | -4.8 | 18.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 30.4 | -17.9 | 5.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 18 | 22.2 | 30.9 | -8.7 | 12.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 19 | 24.3 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 7.8 | -0.6 | 25.7% | 21.3% | 69.6% | 33.2 | 30.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 7 | 27.6 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 34.4% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 40.3 | 39.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 64-84 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 65-70 | 20 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 51-81 | 16 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 49-62 | 32 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 41-57 | 24 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 1-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 53-74 | 34 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 49-77 | 29 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 42-98 | 23 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 53-84 | 22 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 72-81 | 23 | 4-8 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 69-107 | 29 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 10 | -6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 52-84 | 25 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 51-77 | 29 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | -6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 32-130 | 23 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Fordham Rams | L | 47-70 | 23 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 58-80 | 29 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 46-83 | 24 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 45-92 | 31 | 5-13 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 50-65 | 21 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 49-96 | 14 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 59-79 | 30 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 50-80 | 28 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | -8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 68-76 | 28 | 6-16 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-05 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 73-89 | 32 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | vs | Bloomsburg Huskies | W | 81-60 | 31 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 53-86 | 30 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1.0 | - |