Gianni Boone
Team: Campbell Fighting Camels
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 28.2 | 11.0 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 9.9 | 6.1 | 45.7% | 19.0% | 64.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 32 games, 837.0 minutes, 2503.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.93 | 2280 | 837 | 2502 | +101 | +3.2 | +4.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.93 (#2280) | SE 2.47 | Poss 2503 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.93 (#2280) | Off +0.08 | Def -1.00 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.04 (#761) | PM/G +3.2 | PM/40 +4.8 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
54/118 FG (45.8%), 109 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 30 | 45 | 66.7 | 38.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 19 | 57 | 33.3 | 48.3 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 5.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 3.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 32 | 29.1 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 7.0 | 48.4% | 15.4% | 55.0% | 50.8 | 48.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 35 | 28.2 | 11.0 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 9.9 | 6.1 | 45.7% | 19.0% | 64.9% | 49.3 | 46.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 31 | 17.0 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 4.2 | 49.1% | 25.0% | 58.2% | 52.5 | 50.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 31 | 24.6 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 41.9% | 20.7% | 59.8% | 46.7 | 43.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-23 | @ | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 51-60 | 30 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-03-20 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 57-55 | 32 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-03-16 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | L | 63-66 | 31 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-03-15 | @ | Charleston Cougars | W | 80-59 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-03-14 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 73-54 | 29 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 73-55 | 29 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 54-75 | 21 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-02 | @ | Drexel Dragons | W | 56-52 | 30 | 6-14 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-28 | @ | Towson Tigers | W | 58-57 | 25 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-23 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 76-51 | 27 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-21 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 54-60 | 19 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-16 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 48-45 | 30 | 6-14 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-09 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 56-52 | 30 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | -7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-07 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 81-41 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-02 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | W | 92-71 | 28 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-31 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 76-67 | 22 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 70-75 | 37 | 10-15 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-01-24 | @ | Hofstra Pride | L | 47-55 | 27 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-19 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 75-54 | 25 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-17 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 68-55 | 25 | 9-17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | vs | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 72-42 | 24 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-05 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 63-78 | 32 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-03 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 61-67 | 34 | 6-18 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-30 | vs | Bethune-Cookman Wild | W | 64-50 | 34 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 46-81 | 28 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-16 | vs | Guilford Quakers | W | 87-41 | 26 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 46-63 | 30 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-28 | @ | Georgia State Panthe | L | 43-58 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 71-67 | 42 | 5-14 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 82-72 | 23 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 66-71 | 29 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 58-51 | 29 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-14 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 60-47 | 31 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 72-73 | 38 | 7-13 | 0-1 | 7-13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Mount Olive Trojans | W | 72-29 | 24 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | - |