Aniah Hall
Team: Northern Colorado Bears
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 19.0 | 9.6 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 8.6 | 52.4% | - | 69.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 29 games, 545.8 minutes, 1780.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.24 | 314 | 545 | 1780 | +168 | +5.8 | +12.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +3.24 (#314) | SE 2.58 | Poss 1780 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +3.24 (#314) | Off +1.55 | Def +1.69 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +9.44 (#409) | PM/G +5.8 | PM/40 +12.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -6.564 (#4357) | Vec (-1.40, -0.67) | Norm 1.55 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.80 (#1122) | Pts For +0.80 | Prevent +1.15 | Net +1.94 | Min 601 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.15 (#676) | Pts For +0.80 | Prevent +1.15 | Net +1.94 | Min 601 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.94 (#837) | Pts For +0.80 | Prevent +1.15 | Net +1.94 | Min 601 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.17 (#1660) | Reb For +0.17 | Prevent +1.22 | Net +1.39 | Min 601 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +1.22 (#265) | Reb For +0.17 | Prevent +1.22 | Net +1.39 | Min 601 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.50 (#531) | OReb For +0.50 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.74 | Min 601 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.24 (#1092) | OReb For +0.50 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.74 | Min 601 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.74 (#507) | OReb For +0.50 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.74 | Min 601 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.33 (#3438) | DReb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +0.65 | Min 601 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.98 (#177) | DReb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +0.65 | Min 601 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.65 (#768) | DReb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +0.65 | Min 601 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +1.39 (#525) | Reb For +0.17 | Prevent +1.22 | Net +1.39 | Min 601 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.12 (#2568) | Ast For -0.12 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.19 | Min 601 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.31 (#996) | Ast For -0.12 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.19 | Min 601 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.19 (#1625) | Ast For -0.12 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.19 | Min 601 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.04 (#2363) | 3PM For -0.04 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.10 | Min 601 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.14 (#1056) | 3PM For -0.04 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.10 | Min 601 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.10 (#1574) | 3PM For -0.04 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.10 | Min 601 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.58 (#469) | Stocks For +0.58 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.88 | Min 601 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.30 (#864) | Stocks For +0.58 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.88 | Min 601 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.88 (#450) | Stocks For +0.58 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.88 | Min 601 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.18 (#3145) | TOV For -0.18 | Prevent +0.58 | Net +0.40 | Min 601 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.58 (#502) | TOV For -0.18 | Prevent +0.58 | Net +0.40 | Min 601 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.40 (#1055) | TOV For -0.18 | Prevent +0.58 | Net +0.40 | Min 601 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
111/212 FG (52.4%), 222 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 84 | 150 | 56.0 | 58.6 | -2.6 | 70.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 27 | 61 | 44.3 | 40.9 | +3.4 | 28.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 0.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Northern Colorado Bears | 34 | 19.0 | 9.6 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 8.6 | 52.4% | - | 69.8% | 58.7 | 52.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Northern Colorado Bears | 31 | 23.4 | 9.5 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 6.9 | 9.2 | 50.2% | 0.0% | 66.1% | 55.2 | 50.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Northern Colorado Bears | 29 | 19.3 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 7.1 | 8.5 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 58.5 | 55.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Northern Colorado Bears | 31 | 15.7 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 4.5 | 47.9% | - | 69.0% | 51.4 | 47.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 60-80 | 13 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-03-19 | @ | Air Force Falcons | W | 79-72 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 53-55 | 21 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-02 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | W | 61-59 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 41-55 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 70-65 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 81-53 | 17 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 71-57 | 20 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 8-12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 62-55 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | L | 69-73 | 20 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 55-41 | 23 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 71-62 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 55-62 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 72-59 | 25 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 57-71 | 27 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 22.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 68-46 | 23 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 80-60 | 17 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 69-66 | 20 | 3-12 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 67-56 | 22 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | W | 77-58 | 19 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 79-86 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 56-65 | 23 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | W | 57-47 | 18 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 62-79 | 12 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | W | 71-60 | 23 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 72-59 | 23 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Chadron State Eagles | W | 114-47 | 14 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 58-84 | 11 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 61-60 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 68-62 | 28 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 10-15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 23.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Denver Pioneers | L | 53-56 | 26 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Bethany (KS) BETHANY | W | 84-52 | 11 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | W | 72-68 | 24 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Northern New Mexico | W | 105-31 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11.0 | - |