Milana Nenadic
Team: Valparaiso
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 43 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | 14.1 | 7.2 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 37.5% | 27.0% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 31 games, 536.8 minutes, 1838.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.30 | 2522 | 536 | 1838 | -263 | -8.5 | -19.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.30 (#2522) | SE 2.47 | Poss 1838 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.30 (#2522) | Off -0.51 | Def -0.79 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -14.31 (#4298) | PM/G -8.5 | PM/40 -19.6 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -4.118 (#3860) | Vec (+0.87, -2.15) | Norm 2.32 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -3.21 (#4204) | Pts For -3.21 | Prevent -2.62 | Net -5.84 | Min 567 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -2.62 (#4170) | Pts For -3.21 | Prevent -2.62 | Net -5.84 | Min 567 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -5.84 (#4233) | Pts For -3.21 | Prevent -2.62 | Net -5.84 | Min 567 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.75 (#3829) | Reb For -0.75 | Prevent -1.69 | Net -2.44 | Min 567 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -1.69 (#4194) | Reb For -0.75 | Prevent -1.69 | Net -2.44 | Min 567 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.64 (#3915) | OReb For -0.64 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.96 | Min 567 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.32 (#3701) | OReb For -0.64 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.96 | Min 567 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.96 (#4014) | OReb For -0.64 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.96 | Min 567 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.11 (#2736) | DReb For -0.11 | Prevent -1.37 | Net -1.48 | Min 567 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -1.37 (#4231) | DReb For -0.11 | Prevent -1.37 | Net -1.48 | Min 567 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -1.48 (#4102) | DReb For -0.11 | Prevent -1.37 | Net -1.48 | Min 567 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -2.44 (#4142) | Reb For -0.75 | Prevent -1.69 | Net -2.44 | Min 567 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.72 (#3972) | Ast For -0.72 | Prevent -1.26 | Net -1.98 | Min 567 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.26 (#4234) | Ast For -0.72 | Prevent -1.26 | Net -1.98 | Min 567 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.98 (#4235) | Ast For -0.72 | Prevent -1.26 | Net -1.98 | Min 567 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.07 (#2604) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -0.45 | Min 567 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.38 (#3982) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -0.45 | Min 567 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.45 (#3722) | 3PM For -0.07 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -0.45 | Min 567 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.87 (#4070) | Stocks For -0.87 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -1.00 | Min 567 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.13 (#3074) | Stocks For -0.87 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -1.00 | Min 567 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.00 (#4039) | Stocks For -0.87 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -1.00 | Min 567 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.11 (#2803) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent -1.00 | Net -1.11 | Min 567 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.00 (#4082) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent -1.00 | Net -1.11 | Min 567 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.11 (#4031) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent -1.00 | Net -1.11 | Min 567 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
125/330 FG (37.9%), 270 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 33 | 64 | 51.6 | 58.6 | -7.0 | 19.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 29 | 89 | 32.6 | 40.9 | -8.3 | 27.0 |
| Mid-range left | 20 | 45 | 44.4 | 32.4 | +12.0 | 13.6 |
| Mid-range center | 11 | 27 | 40.7 | 35.8 | +4.9 | 8.2 |
| Mid-range right | 12 | 30 | 40.0 | 31.8 | +8.2 | 9.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.0 | +17.0 | 0.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 24 | 20.8 | 30.7 | -9.9 | 7.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 9 | 34 | 26.5 | 30.4 | -3.9 | 10.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 30.9 | +2.4 | 4.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 43 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Valparaiso Beacons | 32 | 18.1 | 9.4 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 10.3 | 4.4 | 37.9% | 27.0% | 72.7% | 43.2 | 40.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Idaho State Bengals | 5 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -0.4 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Maine Black Bears | 5 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 50.0% | - | 100.0% | 61.5 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Maine Black Bears | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - | - | 100.0% | 113.6 | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 43 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 55-81 | 21 | 5-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 68-100 | 24 | 6-18 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 63-83 | 24 | 8-15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 42-83 | 22 | 2-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 54-92 | 14 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 68-79 | 24 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 37-77 | 22 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-13 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 69-95 | 25 | 5-15 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 73-82 | 32 | 5-16 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 59-83 | 23 | 4-13 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 57-76 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 63-77 | 28 | 6-19 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 39-79 | 15 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 56-66 | 22 | 7-17 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 74-93 | 32 | 16-25 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 59-97 | 13 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 44-80 | 13 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 46-66 | 9 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 78-88 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 52-86 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | L | 41-91 | 10 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | L | 48-58 | 21 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-12 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 69-76 | 18 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 44-61 | 21 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 55-87 | 12 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 41-80 | 14 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 61-68 | 14 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 44-85 | 13 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 67-72 | 17 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 50-97 | 19 | 8-19 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 48-78 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 54-92 | 20 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 52-94 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-28 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 44-64 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 46-86 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-21 | vs | Westminster (UT) Gri | W | 64-43 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Arizona Christian Fi | W | 91-52 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-22 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 57-80 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 81-39 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 76-47 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | vs | Richmond Spiders | L | 43-77 | 6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 69-48 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-11 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 88-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |