Nalani Kaysia
Team: George Mason Patriots
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 88 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89 | 24.0 | 6.8 | 7.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 8.8 | 39.8% | 15.8% | 50.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 20 games, 337.9 minutes, 1063.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.87 | 4129 | 337 | 1063 | -126 | -6.3 | -14.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.87 (#4129) | SE 2.78 | Poss 1064 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.87 (#4129) | Off -1.64 | Def -2.23 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -11.84 (#3939) | PM/G -6.3 | PM/40 -14.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -3.528 (#3671) | Vec (+1.76, -4.15) | Norm 4.51 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.34 (#2606) | Pts For -0.34 | Prevent -2.69 | Net -3.04 | Min 364 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -2.69 (#3444) | Pts For -0.34 | Prevent -2.69 | Net -3.04 | Min 364 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -3.04 (#3097) | Pts For -0.34 | Prevent -2.69 | Net -3.04 | Min 364 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +0.82 (#1890) | OReb% +0.82 | DReb% +0.03 | Min 364 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +0.03 (#2651) | OReb% +0.82 | DReb% +0.03 | Min 364 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -2.16 (#3859) | Ast For -2.16 | Prevent -0.43 | Net -2.59 | Min 364 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.43 (#3019) | Ast For -2.16 | Prevent -0.43 | Net -2.59 | Min 364 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -2.59 (#3707) | Ast For -2.16 | Prevent -0.43 | Net -2.59 | Min 364 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.24 (#2665) | 3PM For -0.24 | Prevent -1.05 | Net -1.29 | Min 364 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -1.05 (#3834) | 3PM For -0.24 | Prevent -1.05 | Net -1.29 | Min 364 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -1.29 (#3583) | 3PM For -0.24 | Prevent -1.05 | Net -1.29 | Min 364 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.99 (#1374) | Stocks For +0.99 | Prevent -1.52 | Net -0.54 | Min 364 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -1.52 (#3896) | Stocks For +0.99 | Prevent -1.52 | Net -0.54 | Min 364 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.54 (#2868) | Stocks For +0.99 | Prevent -1.52 | Net -0.54 | Min 364 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.41 (#2116) | TOV For +0.41 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +0.98 | Min 364 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.57 (#1642) | TOV For +0.41 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +0.98 | Min 364 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.98 (#1763) | TOV For +0.41 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +0.98 | Min 364 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
27/83 FG (32.5%), 55 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 19 | 30 | 63.3 | 58.6 | +4.7 | 36.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 23 | 21.7 | 40.9 | -19.2 | 27.7 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 32.4 | -19.9 | 9.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 7.2 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 31.8 | -21.8 | 12.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 30.7 | +19.3 | 2.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 2.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 2.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 88 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Providence | 21 | 17.3 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 32.5% | 16.7% | 36.0% | 34.0 | 33.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | George Mason Patriots | 32 | 26.5 | 7.5 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7.2 | 11.4 | 39.8% | 15.4% | 57.9% | 44.2 | 40.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | George Mason Patriots | 5 | 21.0 | 6.2 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 44.8% | - | 31.2% | 43.0 | 44.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | George Mason Patriots | 31 | 26.5 | 8.8 | 8.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8.5 | 9.5 | 41.6% | - | 50.5% | 44.0 | 41.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 88 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 21 of 89 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 65-73 | 29 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | +18.1 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 69-55 | 24 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14.0 | -11.1 |
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 65-69 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | +7.0 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 49-69 | 12 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | -9.5 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 38-81 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | +7.0 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 66-60 | 20 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | +0.7 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 59-54 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.9 |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 73-64 | 13 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3.0 | +2.0 |
| 2026-02-08 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 66-50 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 61-78 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | -7.5 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 57-62 | 18 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | -17.8 |
| 2026-01-27 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 68-83 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | -14.7 |
| 2026-01-20 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 57-73 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +2.8 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 80-77 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -2.6 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 52-62 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -12.8 |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 55-85 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14.0 | -10.9 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 48-58 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | -4.7 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 69-59 | 24 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | +2.1 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 53-90 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | -10.6 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 55-96 | 28 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | -9.8 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 68-61 | 20 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5.0 | -5.4 |