N. Bernard
Team: Duquesne Dukes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 26.2 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 38.7% | 35.8% | 72.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
3/7 FG (42.9%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 71.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 28.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 30 | 26.6 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 8.4 | 4.3 | 39.1% | 37.7% | 80.0% | 53.5 | 50.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Duquesne Dukes | 34 | 24.3 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 8.3 | 3.2 | 39.5% | 37.5% | 54.5% | 53.3 | 52.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Duquesne Dukes | 30 | 26.2 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 38.7% | 35.8% | 72.7% | 53.6 | 50.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-02 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 68-71 | 13 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5.0 | - |
| 2023-03-01 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 58-57 | 32 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 60-64 | 26 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-22 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 71-61 | 30 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 83-69 | 32 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 94-62 | 26 | 6-9 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-02-12 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 56-72 | 23 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 66-63 | 38 | 6-14 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 52-58 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-29 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | L | 61-83 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-25 | @ | Dayton Flyers | W | 87-79 | 6 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-22 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 65-66 | 33 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 68-63 | 30 | 3-11 | 0-8 | 2-3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 62-83 | 35 | 2-13 | 1-9 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 69-38 | 32 | 8-16 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-01-08 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 45-61 | 32 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 70-69 | 35 | 6-13 | 2-7 | 3-5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 63-70 | 38 | 3-11 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 68-55 | 27 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-19 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 87-60 | 23 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-16 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 60-66 | 25 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 56-54 | 34 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | W | 73-67 | 38 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-04 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 66-55 | 28 | 4-10 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-01 | vs | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | L | 59-65 | 14 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 92-73 | 23 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 5-5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 45-61 | 21 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-13 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 67-46 | 19 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-11 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 77-69 | 17 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Point Park Pioneers | W | 94-47 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |