J. Warren
Team: Grambling
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 21.3% | 16.7% | 84.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 8 games, 18.2 minutes, 68.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.92 | 3498 | 18 | 68 | -2 | -0.2 | -4.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.92 (#3498) | SE 4.29 | Poss 69 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.92 (#3498) | Off -1.31 | Def -0.61 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.91 (#2277) | PM/G -0.2 | PM/40 -4.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Dillard Blue Devils | 2 | 26.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 20.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 34.0 | 23.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Dillard Blue Devils | 2 | 28.0 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 27.3% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 35.8 | 29.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Grambling | 11 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 17.7 | 10.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-20 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | L | 56-99 | 20 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-11 | @ | Howard Bison | L | 73-91 | 33 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | L | 64-94 | 27 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 65-105 | 29 | 4-14 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 69-55 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | Mississippi Valley S | W | 65-61 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-09 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 62-57 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | vs | North American Stall | W | 101-42 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 48-74 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 72-39 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-28 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 73-49 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 75-55 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 49-80 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 48-81 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | UNT Dallas Trailblaz | W | 82-57 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |