Pierce Bazil
Team: Houston Christian
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 32.0% | 15.8% | 69.2% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
1/8 FG (12.5%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Colorado Christian Cougars | 2 | 19.5 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 40.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 51.0 | 43.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Houston Christian | 31 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 32.0% | 15.8% | 69.2% | 39.0 | 36.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Houston Christian | 29 | 23.0 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 34.6% | 13.4% | 57.7% | 41.3 | 37.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Houston Christian | 32 | 21.7 | 8.6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 44.9% | 34.4% | 66.3% | 56.4 | 52.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-09 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 48-62 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-03-03 | @ | East Texas A&M Lions | L | 59-63 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Northwestern State D | L | 56-61 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-24 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 72-56 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | L | 58-66 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | L | 52-76 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-10 | vs | SE Louisiana Lions | L | 60-69 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 81-68 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-03 | @ | Nicholls Colonels | L | 67-75 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | L | 64-74 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-27 | @ | SE Louisiana Lions | W | 70-62 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 86-76 | 7 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-20 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | W | 76-72 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 66-57 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-13 | vs | McNeese Cowboys | L | 59-75 | 16 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 81-76 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-06 | @ | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 83-73 | 7 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | L | 61-63 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-22 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 46-62 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-20 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 45-77 | 7 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | @ | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 74-68 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Northwestern State D | L | 57-64 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-05 | vs | East Texas A&M Lions | W | 83-79 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 71-78 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 71-74 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-25 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 73-74 | 10 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | vs | Rice Owls | L | 58-61 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | Rockford Regents | W | 84-64 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 43-78 | 21 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 59-90 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Avila Eagles | W | 86-59 | 18 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |