Cam Morris III
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 25.6 | 13.2 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8.3 | 12.5 | 57.3% | 32.3% | 66.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 28 games, 731.8 minutes, 2522.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.61 | 358 | 731 | 2522 | +139 | +5.0 | +7.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +2.61 (#358) | SE 2.49 | Poss 2522 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +2.61 (#358) | Off +1.53 | Def +1.08 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +5.51 (#331) | PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +7.6 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -17.845 (#2361) | Vec (-1.87, +2.63) | Norm 3.23 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.31 (#4187) | Pts For -0.31 | Prevent +1.43 | Net +1.12 | Min 178 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.43 (#457) | Pts For -0.31 | Prevent +1.43 | Net +1.12 | Min 178 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.12 (#1166) | Pts For -0.31 | Prevent +1.43 | Net +1.12 | Min 178 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.26 (#4828) | Reb For -0.26 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +0.27 | Min 178 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.53 (#812) | Reb For -0.26 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +0.27 | Min 178 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.66 (#5727) | OReb For -0.66 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.00 | Min 178 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.66 (#621) | OReb For -0.66 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.00 | Min 178 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#4008) | OReb For -0.66 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.00 | Min 178 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.66 (#5799) | DReb For -1.66 | Prevent +1.66 | Net -0.00 | Min 178 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +1.66 (#594) | DReb For -1.66 | Prevent +1.66 | Net -0.00 | Min 178 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#4215) | DReb For -1.66 | Prevent +1.66 | Net -0.00 | Min 178 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.27 (#2341) | Reb For -0.26 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +0.27 | Min 178 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.00 (#2847) | Ast For +0.00 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.26 | Min 178 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.26 (#1418) | Ast For +0.00 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.26 | Min 178 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.26 (#1726) | Ast For +0.00 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.26 | Min 178 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.12 (#4505) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.01 | Min 178 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.11 (#1772) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.01 | Min 178 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.01 (#3494) | 3PM For -0.12 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.01 | Min 178 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.26 (#973) | Stocks For +0.26 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.30 | Min 178 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.04 (#2954) | Stocks For +0.26 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.30 | Min 178 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.30 (#1107) | Stocks For +0.26 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.30 | Min 178 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.02 (#3146) | TOV For +0.02 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.29 | Min 178 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.28 (#793) | TOV For +0.02 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.29 | Min 178 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.29 (#1061) | TOV For +0.02 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.29 | Min 178 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
157/273 FG (57.5%), 324 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 103 | 141 | 73.0 | 64.5 | +8.5 | 51.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 37 | 82 | 45.1 | 45.2 | -0.1 | 30.0 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 36.6 | +0.9 | 2.9 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 38.6 | -5.3 | 1.1 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 37.4 | +0.1 | 2.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 0.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.9 | +63.1 | 0.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 34.1 | -9.1 | 2.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 32.8 | -4.2 | 5.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 33.6 | -0.3 | 2.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | East Tennessee State Buccaneers | 33 | 25.6 | 13.2 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8.3 | 12.5 | 57.3% | 32.3% | 66.9% | 62.7 | 59.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 31 | 23.1 | 8.5 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 8.4 | 54.6% | 25.0% | 74.2% | 61.9 | 56.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 32 | 24.4 | 11.3 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 7.4 | 10.7 | 56.3% | 38.9% | 65.8% | 62.1 | 59.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 29 | 14.6 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 66.3% | 16.7% | 58.5% | 66.7 | 66.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 61-76 | 18 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 69-67 | 22 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | +0.7 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 83-76 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 76-82 | 27 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12.0 | -8.8 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 69-72 | 22 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 1-6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | -8.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 87-75 | 24 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8.0 | +0.3 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 78-69 | 18 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 14.0 | +10.4 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 72-82 | 35 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 10-12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 18.0 | -14.5 |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 73-61 | 28 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 15.0 | +7.6 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 87-70 | 30 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15.0 | +15.6 |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 75-71 | 32 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14.0 | +16.0 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 86-72 | 33 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 25.0 | +11.2 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 88-90 | 28 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 6-8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15.0 | -7.0 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 84-55 | 21 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 12.0 | +21.4 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 67-66 | 31 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 19.0 | +0.3 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 76-75 | 19 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | +2.5 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 68-72 | 30 | 8-14 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 16.0 | +1.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 86-60 | 27 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 14.0 | +9.1 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 81-67 | 32 | 10-12 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 21.0 | +16.7 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 77-71 | 32 | 5-14 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10.0 | +14.4 |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 74-49 | 24 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15.0 | +11.6 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Jacksonville State G | L | 75-81 | 34 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 9-11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 17.0 | -10.1 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 58-77 | 30 | 2-11 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | -10.7 |
| 2025-12-12 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | L | 75-76 | 21 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | +0.7 |
| 2025-12-05 | vs | South Alabama Jaguar | W | 91-65 | 27 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 71-88 | 24 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 5-7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | +12.5 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 80-57 | 20 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11.0 | +10.1 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 97-55 | 18 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 77-62 | 27 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 6-10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 17.0 | +20.7 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | North Alabama Lions | W | 78-74 | 26 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | W | 75-63 | 24 | 7-10 | 1-1 | 7-8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 64-68 | 25 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Converse Valkyries | W | 102-50 | 14 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |