A. Brookshire
Team: Iona Gaels
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 27.3% | 28.6% | 100.0% |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Iona Gaels | 3 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 27.3% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 52.4 | 36.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-02 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 78-56 | 13 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 76-86 | 8 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | - |
| 2022-11-11 | @ | Hofstra Pride | L | 78-83 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - |