Macy Silvey
Team: SIU Edwardsville Cougars
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
ESPN ยท NCAAW ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 29.5 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 35.1% | 33.6% | 70.8% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.57 (#2991) | Pts For -0.57 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.47 | Min 901 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.10 (#2224) | Pts For -0.57 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.47 | Min 901 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.47 (#2695) | Pts For -0.57 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.47 | Min 901 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +1.55 (#135) | Reb For +1.55 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +1.69 | Min 901 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.14 (#1780) | Reb For +1.55 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +1.69 | Min 901 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.41 (#677) | OReb For +0.41 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.89 | Min 901 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.48 (#445) | OReb For +0.41 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.89 | Min 901 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.89 (#384) | OReb For +0.41 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.89 | Min 901 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +1.15 (#175) | DReb For +1.15 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +0.80 | Min 901 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.34 (#3457) | DReb For +1.15 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +0.80 | Min 901 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.80 (#619) | DReb For +1.15 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +0.80 | Min 901 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +1.69 (#395) | Reb For +1.55 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +1.69 | Min 901 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.33 (#3324) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +0.24 | Min 901 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.57 (#474) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +0.24 | Min 901 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.24 (#1494) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +0.24 | Min 901 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.45 (#473) | 3PM For +0.45 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +0.99 | Min 901 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.54 (#138) | 3PM For +0.45 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +0.99 | Min 901 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.99 (#181) | 3PM For +0.45 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +0.99 | Min 901 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -1.25 (#4240) | Stocks For -1.25 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.89 | Min 901 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.36 (#698) | Stocks For -1.25 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.89 | Min 901 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.89 (#3980) | Stocks For -1.25 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.89 | Min 901 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.16 (#1391) | TOV For +0.16 | Prevent -1.15 | Net -0.98 | Min 901 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -1.15 (#4171) | TOV For +0.16 | Prevent -1.15 | Net -0.98 | Min 901 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.98 (#3952) | TOV For +0.16 | Prevent -1.15 | Net -0.98 | Min 901 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
106/302 FG (35.1%), 289 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 58.6 | +8.1 | 5.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 32 | 46.9 | 40.9 | +6.0 | 10.6 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 32.4 | -19.9 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 1.0 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 31.8 | -11.8 | 5.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 33.0 | +8.2 | 5.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 32.6 | +0.7 | 4.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 29 | 90 | 32.2 | 30.7 | +1.5 | 29.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 16 | 34 | 47.1 | 30.4 | +16.7 | 11.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 21 | 76 | 27.6 | 30.9 | -3.3 | 25.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAW ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 32 | 29.5 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 35.1% | 33.6% | 70.8% | 49.0 | 47.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 29 | 25.8 | 9.7 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 35.6% | 36.1% | 95.0% | 49.5 | 47.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 31 | 30.8 | 9.5 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 10.1 | 5.4 | 33.7% | 32.2% | 76.5% | 45.0 | 42.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 30 | 22.6 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 34.3% | 32.0% | 75.0% | 46.4 | 45.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAW ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 44-72 | 36 | 2-12 | 1-10 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-04 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 63-49 | 33 | 5-12 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 70-43 | 29 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 61-79 | 30 | 4-12 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Tennessee State Lady | W | 67-52 | 30 | 3-12 | 1-7 | 2-4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 76-60 | 32 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 62-52 | 34 | 2-9 | 0-7 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 69-61 | 38 | 3-13 | 3-11 | 3-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | L | 64-73 | 37 | 4-12 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Lindenwood Lions | L | 69-82 | 33 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 46-67 | 31 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | L | 60-64 | 25 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 67-62 | 26 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Tennessee State Lady | W | 63-41 | 25 | 5-12 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 56-64 | 34 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 55-64 | 32 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Little Rock Trojans | L | 45-48 | 31 | 4-11 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-06 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | L | 65-84 | 28 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | L | 49-54 | 31 | 3-12 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 55-70 | 28 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | L | 51-75 | 22 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 59-52 | 41 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Harris Stowe State H | W | 83-36 | 16 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-12 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 76-69 | 31 | 5-11 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 56-65 | 36 | 6-12 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Calumet St. Joseph C | W | 68-28 | 14 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 75-69 | 28 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 30-49 | 28 | 1-10 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 81-71 | 32 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 51-64 | 27 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 56-51 | 31 | 2-12 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Missouri Baptist Spa | W | 96-47 | 16 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |