Jared Frey
Team: Stony Brook
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 22.8 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 41.1% | 34.1% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 13 games, 239.3 minutes, 1183.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.24 | 1567 | 239 | 777 | -6 | -0.5 | -1.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
2/10 FG (20.0%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 10.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 25 | 13.6 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 39.0% | 32.7% | 100.0% | 57.7 | 50.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | 21 | 22.8 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 41.1% | 34.1% | 100.0% | 55.3 | 50.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | 35 | 21.5 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 4.2 | 38.0% | 36.8% | 78.3% | 52.5 | 50.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Stony Brook | 1 | 25.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | -2.0 | 30.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 41.4 | 35.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-24 | @ | Hampton Pirates | L | 49-81 | 23 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -2.0 | -7.8 |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | L | 72-73 | 20 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +12.3 |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 54-79 | 11 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | -1.5 |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 49-53 | 23 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 6-6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10.0 | +6.1 |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 74-84 | 19 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | -7.4 |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 51-67 | 33 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | -14.3 |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | L | 76-83 | 35 | 7-15 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 8.0 | -6.3 |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 56-78 | 21 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | -21.3 |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 70-77 | 24 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | +9.7 |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 74-72 | 19 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | +8.2 |
| 2024-12-17 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 66-68 | 26 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | +2.1 |
| 2024-12-14 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 72-55 | 27 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | +10.8 |
| 2024-12-07 | @ | Air Force Falcons | L | 61-69 | 19 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -9.7 |
| 2024-12-01 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 66-77 | 27 | 4-13 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.0 | +4.0 |
| 2024-11-27 | @ | Brown Bears | L | 54-77 | 23 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | -17.2 |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 63-82 | 22 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | -12.2 |
| 2024-11-20 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | L | 64-86 | 18 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | St. Joseph's Long Is | W | 93-45 | 22 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-11 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 56-94 | 26 | 5-11 | 1-6 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | W | 73-72 | 17 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | -13.4 |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 62-102 | 23 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -3.0 | -32.8 |