Demarion Watson
Team: North Texas
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 14.1 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 32.4% | 26.2% | 70.0% |
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.16 (#2875) | Pts For -0.16 | Prevent +7.17 | Net +7.01 | Min 451 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +7.17 (#508) | Pts For -0.16 | Prevent +7.17 | Net +7.01 | Min 451 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +7.01 (#1292) | Pts For -0.16 | Prevent +7.17 | Net +7.01 | Min 451 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +4.64 (#514) | OReb% +4.64 | DReb% +0.65 | Min 451 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.65 (#2385) | OReb% +4.64 | DReb% +0.65 | Min 451 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.92 (#3290) | Ast For -0.92 | Prevent +2.53 | Net +1.62 | Min 451 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.53 (#652) | Ast For -0.92 | Prevent +2.53 | Net +1.62 | Min 451 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.62 (#1652) | Ast For -0.92 | Prevent +2.53 | Net +1.62 | Min 451 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -2.01 (#4177) | 3PM For -2.01 | Prevent +1.36 | Net -0.65 | Min 451 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.36 (#612) | 3PM For -2.01 | Prevent +1.36 | Net -0.65 | Min 451 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.65 (#3161) | 3PM For -2.01 | Prevent +1.36 | Net -0.65 | Min 451 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +3.70 (#149) | Stocks For +3.70 | Prevent -0.83 | Net +2.87 | Min 451 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.83 (#3722) | Stocks For +3.70 | Prevent -0.83 | Net +2.87 | Min 451 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.87 (#566) | Stocks For +3.70 | Prevent -0.83 | Net +2.87 | Min 451 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.19 (#2361) | TOV For +0.19 | Prevent +3.06 | Net +3.24 | Min 451 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +3.06 (#158) | TOV For +0.19 | Prevent +3.06 | Net +3.24 | Min 451 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +3.24 (#389) | TOV For +0.19 | Prevent +3.06 | Net +3.24 | Min 451 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
22/68 FG (32.4%), 54 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 64.5 | -17.4 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 45.2 | -7.7 | 11.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 1.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 37.4 | +62.6 | 1.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 36.5 | -11.5 | 11.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 36.9 | +6.0 | 10.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 34.1 | +4.4 | 19.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 8.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 10.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | North Texas | 32 | 14.1 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 32.4% | 26.2% | 70.0% | 46.8 | 40.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Iowa State | 18 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 36.0% | 27.3% | 80.0% | 52.2 | 42.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Iowa State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 69.2% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 70.9 | 71.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Iowa State | 29 | 11.8 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 36.5% | 21.1% | 42.9% | 41.3 | 40.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | @ | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | L | 84-90 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Rice Owls | W | 62-58 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | UAB Blazers | W | 62-58 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 79-80 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 73-72 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | L | 71-77 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | Temple Owls | W | 65-62 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Memphis Tigers | W | 76-69 | 14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 81-58 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 83-86 | 32 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | UAB Blazers | L | 68-72 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | L | 66-82 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | East Carolina Pirate | L | 59-63 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 81-62 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | W | 71-63 | 21 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 67-78 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | South Florida Bulls | L | 70-74 | 9 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | W | 72-67 | 13 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Memphis Tigers | L | 48-57 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | Science and Arts (OK | W | 109-56 | 12 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 60-63 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | W | 58-57 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 55-65 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-02 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 77-75 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 72-69 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 79-71 | 22 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 74-56 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 49-80 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 64-66 | 26 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 64-62 | 28 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | vs | Northwestern State D | W | 80-53 | 24 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | New Mexico Highlands | W | 88-54 | 20 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | - |