L. Melaschenko
Team: Merrimack Warriors
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 14.3 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 30.8% | 21.1% | 73.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 26 games, 364.1 minutes, 1086.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.03 | 3813 | 364 | 1086 | -73 | -2.8 | -8.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.03 (#3813) | SE 2.59 | Poss 1086 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.03 (#3813) | Off -2.86 | Def -0.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.72 (#3422) | PM/G -2.8 | PM/40 -8.0 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
2/4 FG (50.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 32 | 31.8 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 34.2% | 35.1% | 81.6% | 50.5 | 47.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 31 | 23.9 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 34.4% | 35.6% | 72.4% | 50.1 | 47.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 28 | 14.3 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 30.8% | 21.1% | 73.1% | 39.4 | 34.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 24 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 37.9% | 22.2% | 69.6% | 47.0 | 41.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-14 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 41-73 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-11 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 76-51 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 65-79 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 51-64 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 72-57 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 61-59 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 74-56 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-09 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 68-51 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 71-78 | 24 | 3-10 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 71-48 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | L | 57-64 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 72-45 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 71-53 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | L | 59-74 | 28 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-08 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 51-67 | 28 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 51-65 | 27 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 43-55 | 29 | 6-8 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 44-64 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 45-49 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-08 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 62-71 | 19 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 84-73 | 11 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | L | 53-65 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 67-64 | 14 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 34-98 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 65-60 | 26 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 47-61 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 45-48 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 55-58 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |