Caleb Reese
Team: Loyola Chicago Ramblers
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -1.60 | 3214 | 8 | 30 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26.5% | 15.8% | 52.9% | 36.2 | 30.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28.6% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 43.7 | 32.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 6 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 60.7 | 61.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-24 | vs | George Mason Patriot | W | 80-59 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | W | 73-35 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Goshen Maple Leafs | W | 115-64 | 9 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Harvard Crimson | W | 75-53 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 65-88 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 89-65 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |