D. Carney
Team: Denver Pioneers
Position: G
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | +0.0 | +0 | 46.7% | 38.5% | 0% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.15 | 1860 | 5 | 24 | +0 | +0.0 | +0.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +0.15 (#1860) | SE 1.37 | Poss 25 |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.15 (#1860) | SE 1.37 | Poss 25 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.15 (#1860) | Off +0.06 | Def +0.10 |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +0.00 (#3244) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.00 (#3244) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Denver Pioneers | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Denver Pioneers | 5 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0 | 20.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Denver Pioneers | 8 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 62.5% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 87.5 | 87.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | L | 67-83 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 90-70 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 73-103 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +8.4 |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 70-91 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Cal State Fullerton | L | 59-74 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.0 |
| 2024-11-25 | @ | Cal State Northridge | L | 60-89 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2024-11-14 | vs | Colorado Christian C | W | 86-63 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | vs | Western Colorado Mou | W | 97-80 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | St. Thomas-Minnesota | L | 58-83 | 10 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Kansas City Roos | L | 69-84 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.0 |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 70-97 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.0 |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | L | 72-91 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | vs | Northern New Mexico | W | 90-57 | 7 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 2023-12-13 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 74-90 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Colorado College Tig | W | 90-66 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | Colorado Christian C | W | 100-68 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |