Spencer Legg
Team: Louisville
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 9 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 7 games, 6.2 minutes, 26.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.08 | 1753 | 6 | 26 | +8 | +1.1 | +51.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.08 (#1753) | SE 4.23 | Poss 26 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.08 (#1753) | Off +0.07 | Def -0.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +30.24 (#1697) | PM/G +1.1 | PM/40 +51.2 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
2/4 FG (50.0%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 50.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 9 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Louisville | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 71.7 | 62.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Louisville | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Charleston | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 44.4 | 30.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Charleston | 10 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | 41.7 | 41.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 9 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 87-70 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | +1.2 |
| 2026-02-09 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 118-77 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +5.1 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 94-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | +4.5 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Memphis Tigers | W | 99-73 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -1.9 |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 104-47 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 87-46 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +2.8 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 106-81 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-11-06 | vs | Jackson State Tigers | W | 106-70 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -4.4 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 104-45 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |