Shayla Gillmer
Team: Washington
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 50 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 54 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38.0% | 29.2% | 55.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 10 games, 49.3 minutes, 126.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.11 | 1696 | 48 | 121 | +23 | +2.3 | +18.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.11 (#1696) | SE 3.94 | Poss 121 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.11 (#1696) | Off -0.15 | Def +0.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +18.14 (#166) | PM/G +2.3 | PM/40 +18.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 9.557 (#180) | Vec (+3.23, +2.73) | Norm 4.23 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +4.03 (#1338) | Pts For +4.03 | Prevent +3.21 | Net +7.24 | Min 59 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +3.21 (#1502) | Pts For +4.03 | Prevent +3.21 | Net +7.24 | Min 59 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +7.24 (#1313) | Pts For +4.03 | Prevent +3.21 | Net +7.24 | Min 59 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +3.12 (#890) | OReb% +3.12 | DReb% +0.60 | Min 59 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.60 (#2275) | OReb% +3.12 | DReb% +0.60 | Min 59 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.89 (#1553) | Ast For +0.89 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +1.87 | Min 59 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.98 (#1547) | Ast For +0.89 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +1.87 | Min 59 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.87 (#1433) | Ast For +0.89 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +1.87 | Min 59 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.53 (#1509) | 3PM For +0.53 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.96 | Min 59 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.43 (#1618) | 3PM For +0.53 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.96 | Min 59 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.96 (#1348) | 3PM For +0.53 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.96 | Min 59 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.87 (#1472) | Stocks For +0.87 | Prevent +0.60 | Net +1.47 | Min 59 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.60 (#1754) | Stocks For +0.87 | Prevent +0.60 | Net +1.47 | Min 59 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.47 (#1425) | Stocks For +0.87 | Prevent +0.60 | Net +1.47 | Min 59 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.61 (#1889) | TOV For +0.61 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +1.03 | Min 59 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.42 (#1762) | TOV For +0.61 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +1.03 | Min 59 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.03 (#1731) | TOV For +0.61 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +1.03 | Min 59 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
3/9 FG (33.3%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 66.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.9 | -40.9 | 22.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 50 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 54 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Washington | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.2 | 33.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Washington | 19 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 39.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.3 | 47.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Washington | 15 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 42.8 | 42.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Washington | 8 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 27.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.7 | 31.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 50 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 54 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 12 of 54 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 59-62 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-03-20 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 72-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -2.0 |
| 2026-01-26 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 76-48 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +2.7 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 67-82 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 94-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.8 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 90-50 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | +7.4 |
| 2025-12-01 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 80-54 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -4.5 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 66-40 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.7 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 71-39 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | +6.3 |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 61-43 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | W | 87-56 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -4.6 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 90-43 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | -0.5 |