K.T. Raimey
Team: DePaul
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 35.5% | 36.3% | 87.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 28 games, 491.6 minutes, 1789.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.17 | 3737 | 491 | 1789 | -246 | -8.8 | -20.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.17 (#3737) | SE 2.40 | Poss 1790 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.17 (#3737) | Off -1.29 | Def -0.88 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -13.75 (#4425) | PM/G -8.8 | PM/40 -20.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 28 | 19.6 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 8.4 | 4.3 | 38.6% | 28.7% | 79.7% | 52.9 | 48.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | DePaul | 29 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 35.5% | 36.3% | 87.5% | 52.5 | 47.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | DePaul | 19 | 8.4 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 37.8% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 55.7 | 46.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-13 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 57-58 | 18 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 62-86 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-05 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 77-104 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 63-82 | 5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 58-91 | 11 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 76-77 | 22 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 65-101 | 24 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-06 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 57-85 | 29 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 68-93 | 29 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 62-85 | 24 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 73-86 | 25 | 2-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 60-74 | 24 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 62-100 | 25 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 69-94 | 25 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-09 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 58-84 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 65-68 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 56-85 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 70-58 | 21 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 4-5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-12-23 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 48-84 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 46-56 | 28 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | W | 75-68 | 16 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 64-89 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 80-99 | 21 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 79-89 | 19 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 54-70 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | vs | South Carolina Gamec | L | 68-73 | 17 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 72-60 | 15 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | L | 73-77 | 13 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-07 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 74-82 | 16 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 6.0 | - |