Ethan Potter
Team: Utah Valley
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 18.0 | 7.9 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 5.8 | 7.4 | 59.0% | - | 71.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 25 games, 439.6 minutes, 1431.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +5.31 | 22 | 439 | 1431 | +82 | +3.3 | +7.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +5.31 (#22) | SE 2.51 | Poss 1431 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +5.31 (#22) | Off +3.22 | Def +2.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.73 (#694) | PM/G +3.3 | PM/40 +7.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Utah Tech Trailblazers | 34 | 31.2 | 16.8 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 11.1 | 15.7 | 59.8% | 15.8% | 80.1% | 64.7 | 60.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Utah Valley | 29 | 16.2 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 6.8 | 59.1% | 33.3% | 84.4% | 64.4 | 59.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Utah Valley | 27 | 18.0 | 7.9 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 5.8 | 7.4 | 59.0% | - | 71.4% | 61.3 | 59.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Utah Valley | 24 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 47.4% | 37.5% | 57.1% | 52.3 | 51.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-13 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 63-74 | 40 | 10-15 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 74-67 | 30 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | W | 63-60 | 36 | 8-18 | 0-0 | 6-11 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 23.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 65-78 | 30 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 71-62 | 34 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 70-59 | 24 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 78-75 | 26 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | California Baptist L | W | 69-46 | 26 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 74-45 | 29 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 21.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | L | 61-72 | 23 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 67-86 | 19 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | Stephen F. Austin Lu | L | 72-77 | 25 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-01-26 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 61-62 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 84-71 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 65-78 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 69-83 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 63-85 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | vs | Liberty Flames | L | 63-79 | 9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 62-76 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 71-74 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 70-54 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 78-72 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | vs | Western Colorado Mou | W | 87-52 | 15 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | vs | Cornell Big Red | L | 61-74 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 45-62 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 79-73 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Carroll (MT) Fightin | W | 81-73 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |